hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Advertisement

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway03:29Bristol Temple MBristol Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway04:29Bristol Temple MBristol Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway04:473Bristol Temple MLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway04:59Bristol Temple MBristol Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:145Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple M departures
Bristol Temple M05:14
Lawrence Hill05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Stapleton Road (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Montpelier (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Montpelier
Redland05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Redland (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Redland
Clifton Down05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Clifton Down (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Sea Mills (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Shirehampton (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Avonmouth (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to St Andrews Road (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Severn Beach (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:1811Bristol Temple MLondon PaddingtnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple M departures
Bristol Temple M05:18
Bradford On Avon05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bradford On Avon (Thu 2017-09-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Trowbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Trowbridge
Westbury05:5706:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Westbury (Thu 2017-09-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Westbury
Pewsey06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Pewsey (Thu 2017-09-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Pewsey
Hungerford06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Hungerford (Thu 2017-09-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Hungerford
Newbury06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Newbury (Thu 2017-09-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Thatcham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Thatcham
Theale07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Theale (Thu 2017-09-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Theale
Reading07:1607:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Reading (Thu 2017-09-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to Reading
London Paddingtn07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to London Paddingtn (Thu 2017-09-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway03:10Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway04:10Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:11Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:52Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:02Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:209TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple M arrivals
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M arrivals from Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple M arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple M06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us