hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Breich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8JH
Advertisement

Breich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail08:04Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Breich08:0408:04
Addiewell08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Breich18:3818:38
Fauldhouse18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Thu 2017-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Thu 2017-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Thu 2017-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Thu 2017-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Thu 2017-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Thu 2017-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Thu 2017-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cambuslang (Thu 2017-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Thu 2017-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
ScotRail08:04Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Breich08:0408:04
Addiewell08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Fri 2017-09-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Fri 2017-09-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Fri 2017-09-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Fri 2017-09-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Fri 2017-09-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Fri 2017-09-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Fri 2017-09-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Fri 2017-09-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Haymarket (Fri 2017-09-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Fri 2017-09-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Breich18:3818:38
Fauldhouse18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Fri 2017-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Fri 2017-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Fri 2017-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Fri 2017-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Fri 2017-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Fri 2017-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Fri 2017-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Fri 2017-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cambuslang (Fri 2017-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Fri 2017-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail08:04Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich08:0408:04
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Westerhailes
Livingston South18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Thu 2017-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:3818:38
Glasgow Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Thu 2017-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
ScotRail08:04Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich08:0408:04
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Fri 2017-09-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Westerhailes
Livingston South18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Fri 2017-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:3818:38
Glasgow Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Fri 2017-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us