hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brora railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW9 6QU
Advertisement

Brora Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail08:16WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Brora08:1508:16
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Rogart (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Fearn (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invergordon (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dingwall (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Conon Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Beauly (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:29InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Brora09:2809:29
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Sat 2017-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Sat 2017-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Sat 2017-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Sat 2017-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Sat 2017-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Jn10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Jn (Sat 2017-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Jn
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Sat 2017-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Thurso
Georgemas Jn11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Jn (Sat 2017-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Jn
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Sat 2017-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:02WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Brora10:0110:02
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dunrobin Castle (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Rogart (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invershin (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Culrain (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Fearn (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invergordon (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dingwall (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Conon Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Beauly (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Beauly
Inverness12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:57InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Brora12:5612:57
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Sat 2017-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Sat 2017-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Sat 2017-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Sat 2017-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Sat 2017-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Jn14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Jn (Sat 2017-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Jn
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Sat 2017-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Thurso
Georgemas Jn14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Jn (Sat 2017-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Jn
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Sat 2017-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:36WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Brora14:3614:36
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dunrobin Castle (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Rogart (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invershin (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Culrain (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Fearn (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invergordon (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dingwall (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Conon Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Beauly (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:21InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Brora16:2016:21
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Jn17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Jn (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Jn
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Thurso
Georgemas Jn18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Jn (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Jn
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail08:15WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Jn06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Jn to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Jn
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Jn07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Jn to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Jn
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Forsinard
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:28InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Sat 2017-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:01WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Jn08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Jn to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Jn
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Jn08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Jn to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Jn
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02
Inverness12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:56InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Sat 2017-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:36WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Jn12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Jn to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Jn
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Jn13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Jn to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Jn
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:20InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Brora (Sat 2017-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us