hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA7 5AA
Advertisement

Bishopton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail05:47GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton Sclyde departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton Sclyde05:4705:47
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Paisley St James (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gil St05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Paisley Gil St (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Paisley Gil St
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Hillington West (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Hillington East (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Cardonald (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:14Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton Sclyde departures
Glasgow Central05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton Sclyde06:1406:14
Port Glasgow06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Port Glasgow (Thu 2017-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Port Glasgow
Cartsdyke06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Cartsdyke (Thu 2017-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Greenock Central (Thu 2017-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Greenock West (Thu 2017-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Greenock West
Gourock06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Gourock (Thu 2017-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton Sclyde departures
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton Sclyde06:2406:24
Woodhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Woodhall (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Port Glasgow (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Whinhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Drumfrochar (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Branchton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Branchton
Ibm Halt06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Ibm Halt (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Ibm Halt
Inverkip06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Inverkip (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton Sclyde departures
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton Sclyde06:2806:28
Paisley St James06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Paisley St James (Thu 2017-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gil St06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Paisley Gil St (Thu 2017-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Paisley Gil St
Hillington West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Hillington West (Thu 2017-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Hillington East (Thu 2017-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Cardonald (Thu 2017-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2017-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton Sclyde departures
Wemyss Bay06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Bishopton Sclyde06:4206:42
Paisley Gil St06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Paisley Gil St (Thu 2017-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2017-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton Sclyde departures
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton Sclyde06:4306:43
Langbank06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Langbank (Thu 2017-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Langbank
Woodhall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Woodhall (Thu 2017-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Port Glasgow (Thu 2017-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Bogston (Thu 2017-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Cartsdyke (Thu 2017-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Greenock Central (Thu 2017-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Greenock West (Thu 2017-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Fort Matilda (Thu 2017-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Gourock (Thu 2017-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail05:47GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton Sclyde arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton Sclyde05:4705:47
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:14Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton Sclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gil St06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Bishopton Sclyde06:1406:14
Gourock06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Gourock (Thu 2017-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton Sclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gil St06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Bishopton Sclyde06:2406:24
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton Sclyde arrivals
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Cartsdyke
Port Glasgow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton Sclyde06:2806:28
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2017-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton Sclyde arrivals
Wemyss Bay06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm Halt06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm Halt to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Ibm Halt
Branchton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton Sclyde06:4206:42
Glasgow Central07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Glasgow Central (Thu 2017-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton Sclyde arrivals
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Paisley St James06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton Sclyde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton Sclyde06:4306:43
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Gourock (Thu 2017-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton Sclyde departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us