hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle Oriel Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 7AD
Advertisement

Bootle Oriel Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Merseyrail09:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Rd departures
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Rd09:4609:46
Bank Hall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Sandhills (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Moorfields (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Liverpool Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Brunswick (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to St Michaels (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Aigburth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Cressington (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Liverpool S Pway (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hunts Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Rd departures
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Rd09:4809:48
Bootle N Strand09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Bootle N Strand (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Seaforth & Lithd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Waterloo Mersey (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Blundellsands (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hall Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hightown (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Hightown
Formby10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Formby (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Formby
Freshfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Freshfield (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Ainsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hillside (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Birkdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Birkdale
Southport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Rd departures
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Rd10:0110:01
Bank Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Sandhills (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Moorfields (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Liverpool Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Brunswick (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to St Michaels (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Aigburth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Cressington (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Liverpool S Pway (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hunts Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:042Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Rd departures
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Rd10:0410:04
Bootle N Strand10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Bootle N Strand (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Seaforth & Lithd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Waterloo Mersey (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Blundellsands (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hall Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hightown (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Hightown
Formby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Formby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Formby
Freshfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Freshfield (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Ainsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hillside (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Birkdale (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Birkdale
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Rd departures
Southport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Rd10:1610:16
Bank Hall10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Sandhills (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Moorfields (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Liverpool Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Brunswick (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to St Michaels (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Aigburth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Cressington (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Liverpool S Pway (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hunts Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Rd departures
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Rd10:1910:19
Bootle N Strand10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Bootle N Strand (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Seaforth & Lithd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Waterloo Mersey (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Blundellsands (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hall Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hightown (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Hightown
Formby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Formby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Formby
Freshfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Freshfield (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Ainsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hillside (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Birkdale (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Birkdale
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Merseyrail09:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd09:4609:46
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hunts Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd09:4809:48
Southport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd10:0110:01
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hunts Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:042Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd10:0410:04
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals
Southport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd10:1610:16
Hunts Cross10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Hunts Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd10:1910:19
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Rd departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us