hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodorgan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL62 5BL
Advertisement

Bodorgan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales07:34HolyheadBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan07:3407:34
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Jn08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Jn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester09:1509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2910:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington Salop (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington Salop
Telford10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Gal Bg (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St11:2811:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan08:4008:40
Llanfairpwll08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:5709:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Jn09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Jn (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester10:1410:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ludlow (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Hereford (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool&Newinn12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pontypool&Newinn (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Pontypool&Newinn
Cwmbran12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cwmbran (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Newport S.Wales (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Crewe07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Bodorgan08:5708:57
Ty Croes09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42HolyheadBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Jn10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Jn (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester11:1611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2712:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington Salop (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington Salop
Telford12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Gal Bg (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St13:2813:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bodorgan09:5009:51
Ty Croes09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Sat 2017-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2017-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Sat 2017-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42HolyheadBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan11:4211:42
Llanfairpwll11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Jn12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Jn (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester13:1513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:2814:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington Salop (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington Salop
Telford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Gal Bg (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales07:34HolyheadBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3407:34
Birmingham Intl11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:4008:40
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Crewe07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensn08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensn to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensn
Colwyn Bay08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Conwy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5708:57
Holyhead09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42HolyheadBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Birmingham Intl13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales05:3305:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool&Newinn05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool&Newinn to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Pontypool&Newinn
Abergavenny06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Flint08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Conwy09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan09:5009:51
Holyhead10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Sat 2017-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42HolyheadBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-09-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan11:4211:42
Birmingham Intl15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us