hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO18 8NH
Advertisement

Bosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern06:29Portsmouth & SLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & S05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Bosham06:2906:29
Fishbourne Ssex06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne Ssex (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne Ssex
Chichester06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:20LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham07:2007:20
Nutbourne07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & S (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & S
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:29Portsmouth & SLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & S06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Bosham07:2907:29
Fishbourne Ssex07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne Ssex (Sat 2017-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne Ssex
Chichester07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sat 2017-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:20LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham08:2008:20
Nutbourne08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & S (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & S
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:29Portsmouth & SLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & S07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Bosham08:2908:29
Fishbourne Ssex08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne Ssex (Sat 2017-09-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne Ssex
Chichester08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sat 2017-09-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Sat 2017-09-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:20LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham09:2009:20
Nutbourne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Sat 2017-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Sat 2017-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Sat 2017-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Sat 2017-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Sat 2017-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Sat 2017-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Sat 2017-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Sat 2017-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & S (Sat 2017-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & S
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern06:29Portsmouth & SLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & S05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham06:2906:29
Littlehampton06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:20LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne Ssex07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne Ssex to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne Ssex
Bosham07:2007:20
Portsmouth & S07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & S (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & S
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:29Portsmouth & SLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & S06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham07:2907:29
Littlehampton07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:20LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne Ssex08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne Ssex to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne Ssex
Bosham08:2008:20
Portsmouth & S08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & S (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & S
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:29Portsmouth & SLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & S07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham08:2908:29
Littlehampton08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:20LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne Ssex09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne Ssex to Bosham (Sat 2017-09-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne Ssex
Bosham09:2009:20
Portsmouth & S09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & S (Sat 2017-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & S
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us