hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S70 1SD
Advertisement

Barnsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern09:422NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Nottingham08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Nottingham
Barnsley09:4209:42
Wakefield Kirkgt09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgt (Thu 2017-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Leeds10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:011HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Huddersfield09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Barnsley10:0010:01
Wombwell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Chapeltown Yorks10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown Yorks (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown Yorks
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:012SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley10:0010:01
Dodworth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Penistone
Denby Dale10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Denby Dale
Shepley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Brockholes
Honley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:122SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley10:1110:12
Wakefield Kirkgt10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgt (Thu 2017-09-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Leeds10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley10:1310:14
Meadowhall10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:241LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley10:2310:24
Wombwell10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Thu 2017-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown Yorks10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown Yorks (Thu 2017-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown Yorks
Meadowhall10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern09:422NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Nottingham08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield09:1409:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley09:4209:42
Leeds10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:001HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Huddersfield09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley10:0010:01
Sheffield10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:002SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown Yorks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown Yorks to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown Yorks
Wombwell09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0010:01
Huddersfield10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:112SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley10:1110:12
Leeds10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:131LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgt09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgt
Barnsley10:1310:14
Sheffield10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:231LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Castleford
Normanton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgt10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgt
Darton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Darton
Barnsley10:2310:24
Sheffield10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us