hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle New Strand railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 4BA
Advertisement

Bootle New Strand Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Merseyrail06:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle N Strand departures
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle N Strand06:4006:40
Bootle Oriel Rd06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Brunswick (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to St Michaels (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Aigburth (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Cressington (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Liverpool S Pway (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:512Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle N Strand departures
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle N Strand06:5106:51
Seaforth & Lithd06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Hightown
Formby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle N Strand departures
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle N Strand06:5506:55
Bootle Oriel Rd06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Brunswick (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to St Michaels (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Aigburth (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Cressington (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Liverpool S Pway (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:062Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle N Strand departures
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle N Strand07:0607:06
Seaforth & Lithd07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Hightown
Formby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:151SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle N Strand departures
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle N Strand07:1507:15
Bootle Oriel Rd07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Brunswick (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to St Michaels (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Aigburth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Cressington (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Liverpool S Pway (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:212Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle N Strand departures
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle N Strand07:2107:21
Seaforth & Lithd07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Hightown
Formby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Merseyrail06:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle N Strand arrivals
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand06:4006:40
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:512Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle N Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand06:5106:51
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle N Strand arrivals
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand06:5506:55
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:062Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle N Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand07:0607:06
Southport07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:151SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle N Strand arrivals
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand07:1507:15
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:212Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle N Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand07:2107:21
Southport07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle N Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us