hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail06:16GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Barnhill06:1606:16
Springburn06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24CumbernauldDumbarton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill06:2106:24
Alexandra Parade06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High St Glasgow06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High St Glasgow (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing X Glasgw (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing X Glasgw
Partick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Ctl07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Barnhill06:4506:45
Springburn06:4706:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Stepps07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Gartcosh (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53CumbernauldDumbarton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill06:5306:53
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High St Glasgow07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High St Glasgow (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing X Glasgw (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing X Glasgw
Partick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Ctl07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22Dumbarton CtlCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Ctl06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Barnhill07:1607:22
Springburn07:2407:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Thu 2017-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Stepps07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Thu 2017-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Gartcosh (Thu 2017-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Thu 2017-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2017-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23CumbernauldDumbarton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill07:2307:23
Alexandra Parade07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High St Glasgow07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High St Glasgow (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing X Glasgw (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing X Glasgw
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Ctl08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail06:16GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing X Glasgw06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High St Glasgow
Bellgrove06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:1606:16
Springburn06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:21CumbernauldDumbarton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2106:24
Dumbarton Ctl07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing X Glasgw06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High St Glasgow
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4506:45
Cumbernauld07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53CumbernauldDumbarton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5306:53
Dumbarton Ctl07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16Dumbarton CtlCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Ctl06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing X Glasgw07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High St Glasgow
Bellgrove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1607:22
Cumbernauld07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2017-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23CumbernauldDumbarton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn07:1607:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2307:23
Dumbarton Ctl08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us