hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B60 2DZ
Advertisement

Bromsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London Midland06:532Great MalvernBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Great Malvern06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Bromsgrove06:5206:53
University Birm07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University Birm (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University Birm
Birmingham N St07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:104Birmingham N StHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham N St06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham N St
Bromsgrove07:0807:10
Droitwich Spa07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Fgt St07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Fgt St (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Fgt St
Malvern Link07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:441GloucesterCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Gloucester07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gloucester
Bromsgrove07:4407:44
University Birm07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University Birm (Sat 2017-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University Birm
Birmingham N St08:0808:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham N St
Coleshill Parkwy08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Coleshill Parkwy (Sat 2017-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Coleshill Parkwy
Nuneaton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Nuneaton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Nuneaton
Leicester09:1309:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Leicester (Sat 2017-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2017-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Oakham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Oakham
Stamford Lincs09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Stamford Lincs (Sat 2017-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Stamford Lincs
Peterborough10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Peterborough (Sat 2017-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Peterborough
March10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to March (Sat 2017-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to March
Ely10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ely (Sat 2017-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ely
Cambridge11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Cambridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:532Great MalvernBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Great Malvern07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Bromsgrove07:5207:53
University Birm08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University Birm (Sat 2017-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University Birm
Birmingham N St08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:104Birmingham N StHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Birmingham N St07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham N St
Bromsgrove08:0808:10
Droitwich Spa08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Fgt St08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Fgt St (Sat 2017-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Worcester Fgt St
Malvern Link08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Malvern Link (Sat 2017-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Sat 2017-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Great Malvern
Colwall08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sat 2017-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Colwall
Ledbury08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Sat 2017-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Ledbury
Hereford09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sat 2017-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:432HerefordBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove departures
Hereford07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Bromsgrove08:4208:43
University Birm08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University Birm (Sat 2017-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to University Birm
Birmingham N St09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London Midland06:522Great MalvernBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Great Malvern06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Fgt St06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Fgt St
Droitwich Spa06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove06:5206:53
Birmingham N St07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:084Birmingham N StHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham N St06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham N St
University Birm06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University Birm
Bromsgrove07:0807:10
Hereford08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:441GloucesterCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Gloucester07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ashchurch
Bromsgrove07:4407:44
Cambridge11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Cambridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:522Great MalvernBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Great Malvern07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Fgt St07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Fgt St
Worcester Shb Hl07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shb Hl to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Shb Hl
Droitwich Spa07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove07:5207:53
Birmingham N St08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:084Birmingham N StHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Birmingham N St07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Birmingham N St
University Birm07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from University Birm
Bromsgrove08:0808:10
Hereford09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Sat 2017-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:422HerefordBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromsgrove arrivals
Hereford07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Fgt St08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Worcester Fgt St
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Bromsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove08:4208:43
Birmingham N St09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromsgrove departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us