hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 4LU
Advertisement

Bedminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway06:16TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster06:1606:16
Bristol Temple M06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:50Bristol Temple MWeston Supr MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Temple M06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster06:5006:50
Parson Street06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Bwell07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Bwell (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston Supr Mare07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Supr Mare (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Supr Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:05TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bedminster07:0507:05
Bristol Temple M07:0907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbeywood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbeywood (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway07:3507:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Patchway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Jn07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Tunnel Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Severn Tunnel Jn
Newport S.Wales08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newport S.Wales (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:38Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bedminster07:3807:38
Bristol Temple M07:4107:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbeywood07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbeywood (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:51Bristol Temple MWeston Supr MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Bristol Temple M07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster07:5107:51
Parson Street07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Bwell08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Bwell (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Yatton
Worle08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Worle
Weston Milton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Milton
Weston Supr Mare08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Supr Mare (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Supr Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:04Weston Supr MareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster departures
Weston Supr Mare07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Bedminster08:0408:04
Bristol Temple M08:0908:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbeywood (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Filton Abbeywood
Patchway08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Jn08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Tunnel Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Severn Tunnel Jn
Newport S.Wales09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newport S.Wales (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway06:16TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster06:1606:16
Bristol Temple M06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:50Bristol Temple MWeston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Temple M06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster06:5006:50
Weston Supr Mare07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Supr Mare (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Supr Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:05TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster07:0507:05
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:38Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster07:3807:38
Bristol Parkway08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:51Bristol Temple MWeston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Bristol Temple M07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster07:5107:51
Weston Supr Mare08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Supr Mare (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Weston Supr Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:04Weston Supr MareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedminster arrivals
Weston Supr Mare07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster08:0408:04
Cardiff Central09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us