hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 9NS
Advertisement

Barming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southeastern06:38Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford Intl06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford Intl
Barming06:3806:38
East Malling06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Boro Green & Wrm06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Boro Green & Wrm (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Boro Green & Wrm
Kemsing06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:20London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming07:2007:20
Maidstone East07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Harrietsham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Harrietsham
Lenham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Lenham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford Intl07:5508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford Intl
Wye08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Wye (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Wye
Chilham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Chilham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Chilham
Chartham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Chartham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Chartham
Canterbury West08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Canterbury West (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:38Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford Intl07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford Intl
Barming07:3807:38
East Malling07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Boro Green & Wrm07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Boro Green & Wrm (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Boro Green & Wrm
Kemsing07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:20London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming08:2008:20
Maidstone East08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Hollingbourne (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Harrietsham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Harrietsham
Lenham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Lenham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford Intl08:5509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford Intl
Wye09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Wye (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Wye
Chilham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Chilham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Chilham
Chartham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Chartham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Chartham
Canterbury West09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Canterbury West (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:38Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
Ashford Intl08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford Intl
Barming08:3808:38
East Malling08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to East Malling (Sat 2017-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to East Malling
West Malling08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Sat 2017-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to West Malling
Boro Green & Wrm08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Boro Green & Wrm (Sat 2017-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Boro Green & Wrm
Kemsing08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Sat 2017-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Kemsing
Otford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Sat 2017-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Otford
Swanley09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Sat 2017-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to St Mary Cray (Sat 2017-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bromley South (Sat 2017-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:50London VictoriaAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming departures
London Victoria07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Barming08:5008:50
Maidstone East08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Maidstone East (Sat 2017-09-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Sat 2017-09-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Bearsted
Ashford Intl09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southeastern06:38Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford Intl06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford Intl
Bearsted06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming06:3806:38
London Victoria07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:20London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Boro Green & Wrm07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boro Green & Wrm to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Boro Green & Wrm
West Malling07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming07:2007:20
Canterbury West08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Canterbury West (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:38Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford Intl07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford Intl
Bearsted07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming07:3807:38
London Victoria08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:20London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Boro Green & Wrm08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boro Green & Wrm to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Boro Green & Wrm
West Malling08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming08:2008:20
Canterbury West09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Canterbury West (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:38Ashford IntlLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
Ashford Intl08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford Intl to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Ashford Intl
Bearsted08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming08:3808:38
London Victoria09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:50London VictoriaAshford IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barming arrivals
London Victoria07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Swanley
Otford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Otford
Kemsing08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Kemsing
Boro Green & Wrm08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boro Green & Wrm to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from Boro Green & Wrm
West Malling08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from West Malling
East Malling08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Barming (Sat 2017-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming arrivals from East Malling
Barming08:5008:50
Ashford Intl09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Ashford Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barming departures to Ashford Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us