hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamber Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 6TY
Advertisement

Bamber Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern10:092Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Blackpool South09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09
Pleasington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill Lancs10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill Lancs
Blackburn10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswald10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswald (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswald
Accrington10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:211ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge10:2010:21
Lostock Hall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston Lancs10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham10:4210:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Moss Side (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Moss Side
Lytham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lytham (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhn11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Ansdell & Fairhn (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Ansdell & Fairhn
St Annes On Sea11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to St Annes On Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to St Annes On Sea
Squires Gate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Squires Gate (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool P Bch11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool P Bch (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool P Bch
Blackpool South11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:092Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Blackpool South10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Bamber Bridge11:0911:09
Pleasington11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill Lancs11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill Lancs
Blackburn11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswald11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswald (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswald
Accrington11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:211ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge11:2011:21
Lostock Hall11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston Lancs11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Moss Side (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Moss Side
Lytham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lytham (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhn12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Ansdell & Fairhn (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Ansdell & Fairhn
St Annes On Sea12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to St Annes On Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to St Annes On Sea
Squires Gate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Squires Gate (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool P Bch12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool P Bch (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool P Bch
Blackpool South12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:092Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Blackpool South11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Bamber Bridge12:0912:09
Pleasington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Pleasington (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill Lancs12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Mill Hill Lancs
Blackburn12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rishton
Church & Oswald12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswald (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Church & Oswald
Accrington12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Central (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Nelson
Colne13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge departures
Colne11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Bamber Bridge12:2012:21
Lostock Hall12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lostock Hall
Preston Lancs12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2017-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Moss Side (Thu 2017-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Moss Side
Lytham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lytham (Thu 2017-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhn13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Ansdell & Fairhn (Thu 2017-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Ansdell & Fairhn
St Annes On Sea13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to St Annes On Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to St Annes On Sea
Squires Gate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Squires Gate (Thu 2017-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool P Bch13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool P Bch (Thu 2017-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool P Bch
Blackpool South13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Thu 2017-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern10:092Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Blackpool South09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool P Bch09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool P Bch to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool P Bch
Squires Gate09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes On Sea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes On Sea to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from St Annes On Sea
Ansdell & Fairhn09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhn to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhn
Lytham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lostock Hall10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09
Colne11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:201ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswald09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswald to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswald
Rishton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill Lancs10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Lancs to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill Lancs
Cherry Tree10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:2010:21
Blackpool South11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:092Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Blackpool South10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool P Bch10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool P Bch to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool P Bch
Squires Gate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes On Sea10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes On Sea to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from St Annes On Sea
Ansdell & Fairhn10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhn to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhn
Lytham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lostock Hall11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0911:09
Colne12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:201ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswald10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswald to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswald
Rishton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill Lancs11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Lancs to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill Lancs
Cherry Tree11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:2011:21
Blackpool South12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:092Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Blackpool South11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool P Bch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool P Bch to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackpool P Bch
Squires Gate11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes On Sea11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes On Sea to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from St Annes On Sea
Ansdell & Fairhn11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhn to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhn
Lytham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lostock Hall12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0912:09
Colne13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Colne (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:201ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamber Bridge arrivals
Colne11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswald11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswald to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswald
Rishton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill Lancs12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Lancs to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill Lancs
Cherry Tree12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:2012:21
Blackpool South13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Thu 2017-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamber Bridge departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us