hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bloxwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS3 2LF
Advertisement

Bloxwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
London Midland10:08Rugeley Trnt ValBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trnt Val09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trnt Val to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trnt Val
Bloxwich10:0810:08
Walsall10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Pwy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Pwy (Thu 2017-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Pwy
Birmingham N St10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:42Birmingham N StRugeley Trnt ValCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham N St10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham N St
Bloxwich10:4210:42
Bloxwich North10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Thu 2017-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Thu 2017-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Thu 2017-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Thu 2017-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Thu 2017-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trnt Val11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trnt Val (Thu 2017-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trnt Val
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:07Rugeley Trnt ValBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trnt Val10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trnt Val to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trnt Val
Bloxwich11:0711:07
Walsall11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Thu 2017-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Pwy11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Pwy (Thu 2017-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Pwy
Birmingham N St11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:42Birmingham N StRugeley Trnt ValCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham N St11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham N St
Bloxwich11:4211:42
Bloxwich North11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Thu 2017-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Thu 2017-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Thu 2017-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Thu 2017-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Thu 2017-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trnt Val12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trnt Val (Thu 2017-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trnt Val
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:07Rugeley Trnt ValBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Rugeley Trnt Val11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trnt Val to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trnt Val
Bloxwich12:0712:07
Walsall12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Thu 2017-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Pwy12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Tame Bridge Pwy (Thu 2017-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Tame Bridge Pwy
Birmingham N St12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:42Birmingham N StRugeley Trnt ValCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich departures
Birmingham N St12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham N St
Bloxwich12:4212:42
Bloxwich North12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bloxwich North (Thu 2017-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Thu 2017-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Landywood
Cannock12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Thu 2017-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Cannock
Hednesford12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Thu 2017-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Thu 2017-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trnt Val13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trnt Val (Thu 2017-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trnt Val
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
London Midland10:08Rugeley Trnt ValBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trnt Val09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trnt Val to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trnt Val
Rugeley Town09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:0810:08
Birmingham N St10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:42Birmingham N StRugeley Trnt ValCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham N St10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham N St
Tame Bridge Pwy10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Pwy to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Pwy
Walsall10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:4210:42
Rugeley Trnt Val11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trnt Val (Thu 2017-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trnt Val
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:07Rugeley Trnt ValBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trnt Val10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trnt Val to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trnt Val
Rugeley Town10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:0711:07
Birmingham N St11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:42Birmingham N StRugeley Trnt ValCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham N St11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham N St
Tame Bridge Pwy11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Pwy to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Pwy
Walsall11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:4211:42
Rugeley Trnt Val12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trnt Val (Thu 2017-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trnt Val
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:07Rugeley Trnt ValBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Rugeley Trnt Val11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trnt Val to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Trnt Val
Rugeley Town11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Cannock
Landywood12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:0712:07
Birmingham N St12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:42Birmingham N StRugeley Trnt ValCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bloxwich arrivals
Birmingham N St12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Birmingham N St
Tame Bridge Pwy12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Pwy to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Tame Bridge Pwy
Walsall12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Thu 2017-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich12:4212:42
Rugeley Trnt Val13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trnt Val (Thu 2017-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bloxwich departures to Rugeley Trnt Val
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us