hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blundellsands & Crosby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 8TJ
Advertisement

Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Merseyrail06:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands departures
Hunts Cross06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands06:4306:43
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Birkdale
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands departures
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands06:4706:47
Waterloo Mersey06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Brunswick (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to St Michaels (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Aigburth (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Cressington (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Liverpool S Pway (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands departures
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands06:5806:58
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hightown
Formby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Formby
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Birkdale
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands departures
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands07:0707:07
Waterloo Mersey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Brunswick (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to St Michaels (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Aigburth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Cressington (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Liverpool S Pway (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands departures
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands07:1307:13
Hall Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hightown
Formby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Formby
Freshfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Birkdale
Southport07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands departures
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands07:2207:22
Waterloo Mersey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Brunswick (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to St Michaels (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Aigburth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Cressington (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Liverpool S Pway (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Merseyrail06:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands arrivals
Hunts Cross06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands06:4306:43
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands arrivals
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands06:4706:47
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands arrivals
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands06:5806:58
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands arrivals
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands07:0707:07
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands arrivals
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands07:1307:13
Southport07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands arrivals
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands07:2207:22
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us