hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bardon Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 7HY
Advertisement

Bardon Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern11:05CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill11:0511:05
Haydon Bridge11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2017-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2017-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2017-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill11:1011:11
Haltwhistle11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2017-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton Cumbria11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton Cumbria (Thu 2017-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton Cumbria
Wetheral11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2017-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2017-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill13:0813:08
Haydon Bridge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2017-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2017-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2017-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill13:1013:11
Haltwhistle13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2017-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton Cumbria13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton Cumbria (Thu 2017-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton Cumbria
Wetheral13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2017-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2017-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:11CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill14:1114:11
Haydon Bridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2017-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2017-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2017-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill15:1015:11
Haltwhistle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2017-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton Cumbria15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton Cumbria (Thu 2017-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton Cumbria
Wetheral15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2017-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2017-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern11:05CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton Cumbria10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Cumbria to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton Cumbria
Haltwhistle10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill11:0511:05
Newcastle11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2017-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:10NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:1011:11
Carlisle11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2017-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton Cumbria12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Cumbria to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton Cumbria
Haltwhistle13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill13:0813:08
Newcastle14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2017-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:10NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill13:1013:11
Carlisle13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2017-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:11CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton Cumbria13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Cumbria to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton Cumbria
Haltwhistle14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill14:1114:11
Newcastle15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2017-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill15:1015:11
Carlisle15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2017-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us