hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern06:48Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Vic06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Vic
Blackrod06:4806:48
Adlington Lancs06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington Lancs
Chorley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston Lancs07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton Le Fylde07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton Le Fylde (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13Blackpool NorthBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod07:1307:13
Horwich Parkway07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic07:4907:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Vic (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Vic
Mills Hill Mancr08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Mills Hill Mancr (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Castleton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Castleton Manchr
Rochdale08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Rochdale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Littleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Littleborough
Todmorden08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Todmorden (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Todmorden
Burnley Man Road08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Burnley Man Road
Rose Grove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Rose Grove
Accrington08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackburn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43Blackpool NorthManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod07:4207:43
Horwich Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2017-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Vic08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Vic (Sat 2017-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:54Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Vic07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Vic
Blackrod07:5407:54
Adlington Lancs07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington Lancs
Chorley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sat 2017-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sat 2017-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston Lancs08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton Le Fylde08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton Le Fylde (Sat 2017-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2017-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:13Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod08:1308:13
Horwich Parkway08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic08:4708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Vic (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Ashton U Lyne (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Ashton U Lyne
Stalybridge09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Stalybridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Stalybridge
Mossley Manchr09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Mossley Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Mossley Manchr
Greenfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Greenfield (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Greenfield
Marsden Yorks09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Marsden Yorks (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Marsden Yorks
Slaithwaite09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Slaithwaite (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:43Blackpool NorthManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod08:4308:43
Horwich Parkway08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2017-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2017-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Vic09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Vic (Sat 2017-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern06:48Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Vic06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Crescent06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:4806:48
Blackpool North07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13Blackpool NorthBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton Le Fylde06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington Lancs07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Lancs to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington Lancs
Blackrod07:1307:13
Blackburn09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackburn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42Blackpool NorthManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton Le Fylde06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington Lancs07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Lancs to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington Lancs
Blackrod07:4207:43
Manchester Vic08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Vic (Sat 2017-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:54Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Vic07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:5407:54
Blackpool North08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2017-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:13Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton Le Fylde07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington Lancs08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Lancs to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington Lancs
Blackrod08:1308:13
Huddersfield09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-09-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:43Blackpool NorthManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton Le Fylde07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington Lancs08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Lancs to Blackrod (Sat 2017-09-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington Lancs
Blackrod08:4308:43
Manchester Vic09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Vic (Sat 2017-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us