hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blair Atholl railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH18 5SG
Advertisement

Blair Atholl Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail07:12InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl07:0207:12
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld
Perth07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Ladybank08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Ladybank (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Ladybank
Markinch08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Markinch (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverkeithing (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gatewy09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh Gatewy (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
Haymarket09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:52Glasgow Queen StInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Glasgow Queen St07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Blair Atholl08:5208:52
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2017-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Sat 2017-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Sat 2017-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:31EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Edinburgh08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Blair Atholl10:3110:31
Dalwhinnie10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2017-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Sat 2017-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Sat 2017-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Inverness11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:14InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl11:1311:14
Pitlochry11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Sat 2017-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld (Sat 2017-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld
Perth11:5612:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Sat 2017-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Ladybank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Ladybank (Sat 2017-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Markinch (Sat 2017-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2017-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverkeithing (Sat 2017-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gatewy13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh Gatewy (Sat 2017-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
Haymarket13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:33EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Blair Atholl12:3312:33
Dalwhinnie12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2017-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sat 2017-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Sat 2017-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2613:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Sat 2017-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:52Glasgow Queen StInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Glasgow Queen St12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Blair Atholl13:5113:52
Kingussie14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Sat 2017-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Sat 2017-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Inverness15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Caledonian Sleeper06:28London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:02InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0207:12
Edinburgh09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:52Glasgow Queen StInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Glasgow Queen St07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Stirling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld
Pitlochry08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5208:52
Inverness10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:31EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Edinburgh08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gatewy08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Kirkcaldy09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Markinch
Perth09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl10:3110:31
Inverness11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:13InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl11:1311:14
Edinburgh13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:33EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gatewy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Sat 2017-09-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3312:33
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us