hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Blackridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail06:45EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge06:4506:45
Caldercruix06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sside07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sside (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sside
Shettleston07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High St Glasgow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High St Glasgow (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing X Glasgw (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing X Glasgw
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garscadden (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Garscadden05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garscadden
Blackridge06:5306:53
Armadale06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale
Bathgate07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge07:1307:13
Caldercruix07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sside07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sside (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sside
Blairhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Shettleston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High St Glasgow07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High St Glasgow (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing X Glasgw (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing X Glasgw
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garscadden (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Hyndland06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Blackridge07:2307:23
Armadale07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale
Bathgate07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sat 2017-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2017-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge07:4207:42
Caldercruix07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sside08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sside (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sside
Blairhill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High St Glasgow08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High St Glasgow (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing X Glasgw (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing X Glasgw
Partick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garscadden (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Garscadden07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garscadden
Blackridge07:5307:53
Armadale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sat 2017-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Sat 2017-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail06:45EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale
Blackridge06:4506:45
Garscadden07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garscadden (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Garscadden05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Jordanhill
Partick06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing X Glasgw06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1206:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High St Glasgow
Bellgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Airdrie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5306:53
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale
Blackridge07:1307:13
Garscadden08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garscadden (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Hyndland06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing X Glasgw06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High St Glasgow
Bellgrove06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sside07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Airdrie07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge07:2307:23
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale
Blackridge07:4207:42
Garscadden08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garscadden (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Garscadden07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing X Glasgw07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High St Glasgow
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53
Edinburgh08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us