hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bickley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR1 2BX
Advertisement

Bickley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Thameslink04:41OrpingtonLondon BlkfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Orpington04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Bickley04:4104:41
Bromley South04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Thu 2017-09-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Thu 2017-09-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Ravensbourne (Thu 2017-09-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham Ldn04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bellingham Ldn (Thu 2017-09-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bellingham Ldn
Catford04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Catford (Thu 2017-09-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Catford
Crofton Park04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Crofton Park (Thu 2017-09-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Nunhead (Thu 2017-09-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Peckham Rye (Thu 2017-09-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Denmark Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Cstle05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Cstle (Thu 2017-09-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Elephant & Cstle
London Blkfriars05:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blkfriars (Thu 2017-09-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Blkfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:47SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Swanley04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Swanley
Bickley04:4704:47
Bromley South04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Thu 2017-09-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Thu 2017-09-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Jn04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Jn
Kent House04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Thu 2017-09-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Kent House
Penge East05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Thu 2017-09-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to West Dulwich (Thu 2017-09-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Herne Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Thu 2017-09-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Brixton
London Victoria05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Thu 2017-09-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:01OrpingtonSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Bickley05:0105:01
Bromley South05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Jn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Jn
Kent House05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Kent House
Penge East05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to West Dulwich (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Herne Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Herne Hill
Elephant & Cstle05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Cstle (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Elephant & Cstle
London Blkfriars05:3305:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blkfriars (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Blkfriars
City Thameslink05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to City Thameslink (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Farringdon (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Lndn St Pncrs (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Kentish Town05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstd Tlk05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to West Hampstd Tlk (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to West Hampstd Tlk
Cricklewood05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Cricklewood (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Hendon (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Bway06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Mill Hill Bway (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Mill Hill Bway
Elstree & Bhwood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elstree & Bhwood (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Elstree & Bhwood
Radlett06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Radlett (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to St Albans City (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:17OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Orpington05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Bickley05:1705:17
Bromley South05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Thu 2017-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Thu 2017-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Jn05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Jn
Kent House05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Thu 2017-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Kent House
Penge East05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Thu 2017-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to West Dulwich (Thu 2017-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Herne Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Thu 2017-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Brixton
London Victoria05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Thu 2017-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:41OrpingtonLondon BlkfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Orpington05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Bickley05:4105:41
Bromley South05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Thu 2017-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Thu 2017-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Ravensbourne (Thu 2017-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham Ldn05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bellingham Ldn (Thu 2017-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bellingham Ldn
Catford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Catford (Thu 2017-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Catford
Crofton Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Crofton Park (Thu 2017-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Nunhead (Thu 2017-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Peckham Rye (Thu 2017-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Denmark Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Cstle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Cstle (Thu 2017-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Elephant & Cstle
London Blkfriars06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blkfriars (Thu 2017-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Blkfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:47OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Orpington05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Bickley05:4705:47
Bromley South05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Jn05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Jn
Kent House05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Kent House
Penge East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to West Dulwich (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Herne Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Herne Hill
Brixton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Thameslink04:41OrpingtonLondon BlkfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Orpington04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley04:4104:41
London Blkfriars05:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blkfriars (Thu 2017-09-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Blkfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:47SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Swanley04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley04:4704:47
London Victoria05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Thu 2017-09-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:01OrpingtonSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:0105:01
St Albans City06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to St Albans City (Thu 2017-09-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:17OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Orpington05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:1705:17
London Victoria05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Thu 2017-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:41OrpingtonLondon BlkfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Orpington05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:4105:41
London Blkfriars06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blkfriars (Thu 2017-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Blkfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:47OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Orpington05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Thu 2017-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:4705:47
London Victoria06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us