hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
c2c04:534BarkingSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Barking04:53
Upminster05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2017-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Thu 2017-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2017-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Thu 2017-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Thu 2017-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Thu 2017-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford Le Hope05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford Le Hope (Thu 2017-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford Le Hope
Pitsea05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Thu 2017-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2017-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh On Sea05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh On Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh On Sea
Chalkwell05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Thu 2017-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Thu 2017-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2017-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:085ShoeburynessLondon Fench StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking05:0705:08
West Ham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse Lts05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse Lts (Thu 2017-09-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse Lts
London Fench St05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fench St (Thu 2017-09-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fench St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:115Thorpe BayLondon Fench StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Thorpe Bay04:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Barking05:1105:11
West Ham05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse Lts05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse Lts (Thu 2017-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse Lts
London Fench St05:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fench St (Thu 2017-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fench St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:138GraysLondon Fench StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking05:1305:13
West Ham05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse Lts05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse Lts (Thu 2017-09-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse Lts
London Fench St05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fench St (Thu 2017-09-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fench St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:144London Fench StShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fench St05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fench St to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fench St
Barking05:1405:14
Upminster05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh On Sea05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh On Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh On Sea
Chalkwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:227BarkingGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Barking05:22
Dagenham Dock05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2017-09-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham Essex05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham Essex (Thu 2017-09-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham Essex
Purfleet05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Thu 2017-09-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays05:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Thu 2017-09-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
c2c05:075ShoeburynessLondon Fench StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:2304:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh On Sea04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh On Sea to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh On Sea
Benfleet04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking05:0705:08
London Fench St05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fench St (Thu 2017-09-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fench St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:115Thorpe BayLondon Fench StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Thorpe Bay04:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:1404:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh On Sea04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh On Sea to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh On Sea
Benfleet04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford Le Hope04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford Le Hope to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford Le Hope
East Tilbury04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking05:1105:11
London Fench St05:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fench St (Thu 2017-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fench St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:138GraysLondon Fench StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham Essex05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham Essex to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham Essex
Dagenham Dock05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking05:1305:13
London Fench St05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fench St (Thu 2017-09-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fench St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:144London Fench StShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fench St05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fench St to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fench St
Limehouse Lts05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse Lts to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse Lts
West Ham05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking05:1405:14
Shoeburyness06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:244London Fench StSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fench St05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fench St to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fench St
Limehouse Lts05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse Lts to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse Lts
West Ham05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking05:2405:24
Southend Central06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2017-09-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:415Thorpe BayLondon Fench StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Thorpe Bay04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh On Sea04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh On Sea to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh On Sea
Benfleet04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford Le Hope05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford Le Hope to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford Le Hope
East Tilbury05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2017-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking05:4105:41
London Fench St06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fench St (Thu 2017-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fench St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us