hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2QP
Advertisement

Bishopstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Southern09:45BrightonSeaford SussexCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone Ssex departures
Brighton09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone Ssex09:4509:45
Seaford Sussex09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Seaford Sussex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Seaford Sussex
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:56Seaford SussexBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone Ssex departures
Seaford Sussex09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford Sussex to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Seaford Sussex
Bishopstone Ssex09:5609:56
Newhaven Harbour09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Newhaven Town (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Lewes (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Lewes
Falmer10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Falmer (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Moulsecoomb
London Rd Brghtn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to London Rd Brghtn (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to London Rd Brghtn
Brighton10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Brighton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:11BrightonSeaford SussexCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone Ssex departures
Brighton09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone Ssex10:1110:11
Seaford Sussex10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Seaford Sussex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Seaford Sussex
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:27Seaford SussexBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone Ssex departures
Seaford Sussex10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford Sussex to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Seaford Sussex
Bishopstone Ssex10:2710:27
Newhaven Harbour10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2017-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Newhaven Town (Thu 2017-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Newhaven Town
Southease10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Southease (Thu 2017-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Southease
Lewes10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Lewes (Thu 2017-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Lewes
Falmer10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Falmer (Thu 2017-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2017-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Moulsecoomb
London Rd Brghtn10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to London Rd Brghtn (Thu 2017-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to London Rd Brghtn
Brighton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Brighton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:43BrightonSeaford SussexCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone Ssex departures
Brighton10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone Ssex10:4310:43
Seaford Sussex10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Seaford Sussex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Seaford Sussex
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:59Seaford SussexBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone Ssex departures
Seaford Sussex10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford Sussex to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Seaford Sussex
Bishopstone Ssex10:5910:59
Newhaven Harbour11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Newhaven Town (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Lewes (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Lewes
Falmer11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Falmer (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Moulsecoomb
London Rd Brghtn11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to London Rd Brghtn (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to London Rd Brghtn
Brighton11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Brighton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Southern09:45BrightonSeaford SussexCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone Ssex arrivals
Brighton09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Brighton
London Rd Brghtn09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Rd Brghtn to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from London Rd Brghtn
Moulsecoomb09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Lewes
Southease09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone Ssex09:4509:45
Seaford Sussex09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Seaford Sussex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Seaford Sussex
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:56Seaford SussexBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone Ssex arrivals
Seaford Sussex09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford Sussex to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Seaford Sussex
Bishopstone Ssex09:5609:56
Brighton10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Brighton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:11BrightonSeaford SussexCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone Ssex arrivals
Brighton09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Brighton
London Rd Brghtn09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Rd Brghtn to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from London Rd Brghtn
Moulsecoomb09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone Ssex10:1110:11
Seaford Sussex10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Seaford Sussex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Seaford Sussex
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:27Seaford SussexBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone Ssex arrivals
Seaford Sussex10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford Sussex to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Seaford Sussex
Bishopstone Ssex10:2710:27
Brighton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Brighton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:43BrightonSeaford SussexCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone Ssex arrivals
Brighton10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Brighton
London Rd Brghtn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Rd Brghtn to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from London Rd Brghtn
Moulsecoomb10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Lewes
Southease10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone Ssex10:4310:43
Seaford Sussex10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Seaford Sussex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Seaford Sussex
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:59Seaford SussexBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone Ssex arrivals
Seaford Sussex10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford Sussex to Bishopstone Ssex (Thu 2017-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex arrivals from Seaford Sussex
Bishopstone Ssex10:5910:59
Brighton11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone Ssex to Brighton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone Ssex departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us