hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE20 7YA
Advertisement

Birkbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Southern09:46Beckenham JnLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Jn09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Jn to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Jn
Birkbeck09:4609:46
Crystal Palace09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Rd Peckhm10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Rd Peckhm (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Rd Peckhm
South Bermondsey10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:54London BridgeBeckenham JnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck09:5409:54
Beckenham Jn09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:16Beckenham JnLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Jn10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Jn to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Jn
Birkbeck10:1610:16
Crystal Palace10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Rd Peckhm10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Rd Peckhm (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Rd Peckhm
South Bermondsey10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:25London BridgeBeckenham JnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck10:2510:25
Beckenham Jn10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:46Beckenham JnLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Jn10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Jn to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Jn
Birkbeck10:4610:46
Crystal Palace10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Thu 2017-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Thu 2017-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Thu 2017-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Thu 2017-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Thu 2017-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Rd Peckhm11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Rd Peckhm (Thu 2017-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Rd Peckhm
South Bermondsey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Thu 2017-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:57London BridgeBeckenham JnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck10:5710:57
Beckenham Jn11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Southern09:46Beckenham JnLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Jn09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Jn to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Jn
Birkbeck09:4609:46
London Bridge10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:54London BridgeBeckenham JnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Rd Peckhm09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Rd Peckhm to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Rd Peckhm
Peckham Rye09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck09:5409:54
Beckenham Jn09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:16Beckenham JnLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Jn10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Jn to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Jn
Birkbeck10:1610:16
London Bridge10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:25London BridgeBeckenham JnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Rd Peckhm09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Rd Peckhm to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Rd Peckhm
Peckham Rye09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck10:2510:25
Beckenham Jn10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:46Beckenham JnLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Jn10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Jn to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Jn
Birkbeck10:4610:46
London Bridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:57London BridgeBeckenham JnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Rd Peckhm10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Rd Peckhm to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Rd Peckhm
Peckham Rye10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck10:5710:57
Beckenham Jn11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us