hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bidston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH43 7RF
Advertisement

Bidston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales10:322BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Bidston10:32
Upton Merseyside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton Merseyside (Thu 2017-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Upton Merseyside
Heswall10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Heswall
Neston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Thu 2017-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Neston
Shotton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Shotton
Hawarden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Thu 2017-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden
Buckley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Thu 2017-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flints)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flints) (Thu 2017-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hope (Flints)
Caergwrle11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2017-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn Y Bedd11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn Y Bedd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Cefn Y Bedd
Gwersyllt11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Thu 2017-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Thu 2017-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Thu 2017-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales10:302Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Wrexham Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn Y Bedd09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Bidston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Cefn Y Bedd
Caergwrle09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flints)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flints) to Bidston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hope (Flints)
Penyffordd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Shotton
Neston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Thu 2017-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Neston
Heswall10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Thu 2017-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Heswall
Upton Merseyside10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Bidston (Thu 2017-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Upton Merseyside
Bidston10:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us