hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishop Auckland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wear Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL14 6AB
Advertisement

Bishop Auckland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern07:171Bishop AucklandNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland07:17
Shildon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Thu 2017-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2017-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Thu 2017-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Thu 2017-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road
Darlington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Thu 2017-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Thu 2017-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2017-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Thu 2017-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to James Cook (Thu 2017-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to James Cook
Marton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland08:21
Shildon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road
Darlington08:4709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Thu 2017-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:261Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland09:26
Shildon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland11:25
Shildon11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road
Darlington11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland13:25
Shildon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road
Darlington13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland15:25
Shildon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Thu 2017-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2017-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Thu 2017-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road
Darlington15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Thu 2017-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Thu 2017-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2017-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Thu 2017-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Thu 2017-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Thu 2017-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Thu 2017-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Thu 2017-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern07:151DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Darlington06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road
Heighington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:161DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Darlington07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road
Heighington08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:181SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road
Heighington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road
Heighington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road
Heighington13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road
Heighington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2017-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us