hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Builth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3PY
Advertisement

Builth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales11:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road11:3911:39
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2017-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen Y Bont (Thu 2017-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Thu 2017-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Thu 2017-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2017-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Thu 2017-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Thu 2017-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2017-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Thu 2017-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Thu 2017-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2017-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2017-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Crewe
Builth Road12:0912:09
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf Halt (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road15:5015:50
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf Halt (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road16:4316:43
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen Y Bont (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Yorton (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wem (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Prees (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch Shrop18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Whitchurch Shrop (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wrenbury (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Nantwich (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Crewe
Builth Road20:0620:06
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf Halt20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf Halt (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf Halt
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llansamlet (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Skewen (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Neath (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Briton Ferry (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Pwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Port Talbot Pwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pyle (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bridgend (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road20:5020:50
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen Y Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen Y Bont (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen Y Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales11:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3911:39
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2017-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch Shrop09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2017-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2017-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Thu 2017-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch Shrop17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen Y Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen Y Bont to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen Y Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf Halt20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf Halt to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf Halt
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us