hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway06:322SwanseaLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend06:3106:32
Cardiff Central06:5206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport S.Wales (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport S.Wales
Swindon (Wilts)08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddingtn09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:421aBridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend06:42
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose (Cdf Air)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Barry07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:031Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:0207:03
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Pwy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Pwy (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Baglan07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembry & By Port08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembry & By Port (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembry & By Port
Kidwelly08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Narberth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kilgetty (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Saundersfoot (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tenby (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penally (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manorbier (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lamphey (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembroke (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:092MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend07:0807:09
Pencoed07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Sat 2017-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Sat 2017-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:202CarmarthenManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend07:1907:20
Llanharan07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central07:4307:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport S.Wales (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch Shrop10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch Shrop (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Nantwich10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Nantwich
Crewe10:2310:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:321Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3207:32
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Sat 2017-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2017-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg Eweny Rd07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg Eweny Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg Eweny Rd
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sat 2017-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway06:312SwanseaLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Pwy06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Bridgend06:3106:32
London Paddingtn09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:401aCardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose (Cdf Air)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose (Cdf Air) to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:021Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:0207:03
Pembroke Dock10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:082MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg Eweny Rd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg Eweny Rd to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg Eweny Rd
Garth (Bridgend)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:09
Cardiff Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:192CarmarthenManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembry & By Port06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Llanelli06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Pwy07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20
Manchester Pic11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:312SwanseaLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Pwy07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Bridgend07:3107:32
London Paddingtn10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us