hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescar Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 9QP
Advertisement

Bescar Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern09:50Manchester VicSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Manchester Vic08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Vic
Bescar Lane09:5009:50
Meols Cop09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:02SouthportManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane10:0210:02
New Lane10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince Manchr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ince Manchr (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ince Manchr
Hindley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton Manchr10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton Manchr (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton Manchr
Walkden10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton Manchr10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton Manchr (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton Manchr
Salford Crescent11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Vic (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:02SouthportManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane11:0211:02
New Lane11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince Manchr11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ince Manchr (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ince Manchr
Hindley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton Manchr11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton Manchr (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton Manchr
Walkden11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton Manchr11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton Manchr (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton Manchr
Salford Crescent12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Vic (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:50Manchester VicSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Manchester Vic10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Vic
Bescar Lane11:5011:50
Meols Cop11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2017-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:02SouthportManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane13:0213:02
New Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince Manchr13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ince Manchr (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ince Manchr
Hindley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton Manchr13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton Manchr (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton Manchr
Walkden13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton Manchr13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton Manchr (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton Manchr
Salford Crescent14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Vic (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:50Manchester VicSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Manchester Vic12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Vic
Bescar Lane13:5013:50
Meols Cop13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2017-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern09:50Manchester VicSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Manchester Vic08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton Manchr08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton Manchr to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Swinton Manchr
Walkden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton Manchr09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Atherton Manchr
Daisy Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Ince Manchr09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince Manchr to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ince Manchr
Wigan Wallgate09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane09:5009:50
Southport10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:02SouthportManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane10:0210:02
Manchester Vic11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Vic (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:02SouthportManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:0211:02
Manchester Vic12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Vic (Thu 2017-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:50Manchester VicSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Manchester Vic10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton Manchr10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton Manchr to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Swinton Manchr
Walkden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton Manchr11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Atherton Manchr
Daisy Hill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Ince Manchr11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince Manchr to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ince Manchr
Wigan Wallgate11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane11:5011:50
Southport12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:02SouthportManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane13:0213:02
Manchester Vic14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Vic (Thu 2017-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:50Manchester VicSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Manchester Vic12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton Manchr13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton Manchr to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Swinton Manchr
Walkden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton Manchr13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Atherton Manchr
Daisy Hill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Ince Manchr13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince Manchr to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ince Manchr
Wigan Wallgate13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Thu 2017-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane13:5013:50
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us