hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
CrossCountry09:47NottinghamBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:4609:47
Long Eaton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:0610:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Burton On Trent10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton On Trent (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton On Trent
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Wilnecote Staffs10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote Staffs (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wilnecote Staffs
Birmingham N St10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham N St (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston09:5709:57
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2017-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:04LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston10:0410:04
Nottingham10:1410:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Collingham
Swinderby11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:09Lndn St PncrsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Lndn St Pncrs08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Beeston10:0810:09
Nottingham10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:11NottinghamLndn St PncrsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:1010:11
Loughborough10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Thu 2017-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Thu 2017-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harboro10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harboro (Thu 2017-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harboro
Kettering10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Thu 2017-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Thu 2017-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
Bedford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Thu 2017-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Pw11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Pw (Thu 2017-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Luton Airport Pw
Lndn St Pncrs11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lndn St Pncrs (Thu 2017-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Beeston10:2510:25
Attenborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
CrossCountry09:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Severn Tunnel Jn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Jn to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Severn Tunnel Jn
Caldicot07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ashchurch
Bromsgrove08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bromsgrove
University Birm08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University Birm
Birmingham N St08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham N St
Wilnecote Staffs09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote Staffs to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote Staffs
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Burton On Trent09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton On Trent
Derby09:3409:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston09:5709:57
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2017-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:04LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Syston
Sileby09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Mids Pkwy09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Pkwy to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Mids Pkwy
Beeston10:0410:04
Lincoln11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:08Lndn St PncrsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Lndn St Pncrs08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Luton Airport Pw08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Bedford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harboro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harboro
Leicester09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
Beeston10:0810:09
Nottingham10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2017-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:10NottinghamLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:1010:11
Lndn St Pncrs11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lndn St Pncrs (Thu 2017-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2510:25
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Thu 2017-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:35MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Belper
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Duffield
Derby10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Thu 2017-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston10:3510:35
Newark Castle11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Thu 2017-09-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us