ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th January
Northern05:582Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square05:58
Frizinghall06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Fri 2017-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Fri 2017-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Fri 2017-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Leeds06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Fri 2017-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:032Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square06:03
Frizinghall06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Fri 2017-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Fri 2017-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Fri 2017-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Fri 2017-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Fri 2017-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Fri 2017-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2017-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Fri 2017-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Fri 2017-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:151Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square06:15
Frizinghall06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Fri 2017-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Fri 2017-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Fri 2017-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Fri 2017-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Fri 2017-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2017-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2017-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Fri 2017-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast06:302Bradford Forster SquareLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:381Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square06:38
Frizinghall06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Fri 2017-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Fri 2017-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Fri 2017-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Fri 2017-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Fri 2017-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Fri 2017-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2017-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Fri 2017-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Fri 2017-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:422Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square06:42
Frizinghall06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Fri 2017-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Fri 2017-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Fri 2017-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Fri 2017-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Fri 2017-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2017-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2017-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Fri 2017-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th January
Northern06:342SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:501IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:043SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:101LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:231IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:403SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2017-01-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us