hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
Northern08:262Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square08:26
Frizinghall08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Leeds08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:411Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square08:41
Frizinghall08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:463Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square08:46
Frizinghall08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2017-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Wed 2017-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Wed 2017-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2017-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2017-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2017-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:022Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square09:02
Frizinghall09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2017-02-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2017-02-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2017-02-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Leeds09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Wed 2017-02-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:111Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square09:11
Frizinghall09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2017-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2017-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Wed 2017-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Wed 2017-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Wed 2017-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Wed 2017-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2017-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Wed 2017-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Wed 2017-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:162Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square09:16
Frizinghall09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2017-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2017-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Wed 2017-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Wed 2017-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Wed 2017-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2017-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2017-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2017-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
Northern08:202IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:331LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square08:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:393SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square08:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:523LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Bradford Forster Square08:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:572IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square08:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:041LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-02-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us