hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th March
Northern21:273Bradford Forster SquareShipleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:403Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square21:40
Frizinghall21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Thu 2017-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:092Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square22:09
Frizinghall22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2017-03-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2017-03-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Thu 2017-03-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Thu 2017-03-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Thu 2017-03-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Thu 2017-03-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2017-03-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Thu 2017-03-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Thu 2017-03-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:252Bradford Forster SquareShipleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:402Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square22:40
Frizinghall22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2017-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2017-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Thu 2017-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Thu 2017-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Thu 2017-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2017-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2017-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Thu 2017-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:092Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square23:09
Frizinghall23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2017-03-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2017-03-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Thu 2017-03-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Thu 2017-03-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Thu 2017-03-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Thu 2017-03-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2017-03-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Thu 2017-03-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Thu 2017-03-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th March
Northern21:333SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square21:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:572ShipleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:152IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square22:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:322SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square22:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:572ShipleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:152IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2017-03-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square23:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us