ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern20:092Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square20:09
Frizinghall20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:253Bradford Forster SquareShipleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:383Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square20:38
Frizinghall20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2016-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2016-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Thu 2016-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Thu 2016-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Thu 2016-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2016-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2016-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Thu 2016-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:092Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square21:09
Frizinghall21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2016-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2016-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Thu 2016-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Thu 2016-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Thu 2016-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Thu 2016-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2016-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Thu 2016-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Thu 2016-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:273Bradford Forster SquareShipleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:403Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square21:40
Frizinghall21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2016-12-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2016-12-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Thu 2016-12-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Thu 2016-12-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Thu 2016-12-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2016-12-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2016-12-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Thu 2016-12-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern20:083SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:323SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:411IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:572ShipleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:143IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square21:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast21:232London Kings CrossBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
London Kings Cross18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Grantham
Retford20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Retford
Doncaster20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:5321:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Shipley21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-12-08 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Bradford Forster Square21:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1contact us