hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Northern12:133Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square12:13
Frizinghall12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2017-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Sun 2017-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sun 2017-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Sun 2017-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:272Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square12:27
Frizinghall12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Sun 2017-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:553Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square12:55
Frizinghall12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2017-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Sun 2017-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Sun 2017-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Sun 2017-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Sun 2017-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2017-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Sun 2017-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:132Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square13:13
Frizinghall13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2017-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Sun 2017-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sun 2017-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Sun 2017-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:133Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square14:13
Frizinghall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2017-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Sun 2017-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sun 2017-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Sun 2017-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:262Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square14:26
Frizinghall14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2017-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Sun 2017-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Sun 2017-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Sun 2017-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2017-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Sun 2017-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Northern11:572IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square11:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:063LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square12:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:203SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square12:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:062LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:572IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:063LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-05-28 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square14:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us