ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
Northern16:123Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square16:12
Frizinghall16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2016-09-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2016-09-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Thu 2016-09-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Thu 2016-09-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Thu 2016-09-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Thu 2016-09-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2016-09-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Thu 2016-09-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Thu 2016-09-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:162Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square16:16
Frizinghall16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2016-09-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2016-09-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Thu 2016-09-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Thu 2016-09-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Thu 2016-09-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2016-09-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2016-09-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Thu 2016-09-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:302Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square16:30
Frizinghall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2016-09-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2016-09-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Thu 2016-09-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Leeds16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Thu 2016-09-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:381Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square16:38
Frizinghall16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2016-09-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2016-09-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Thu 2016-09-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Thu 2016-09-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Thu 2016-09-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Thu 2016-09-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2016-09-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Thu 2016-09-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Thu 2016-09-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:433Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square16:43
Frizinghall16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2016-09-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2016-09-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Thu 2016-09-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Thu 2016-09-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Thu 2016-09-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2016-09-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2016-09-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Thu 2016-09-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:012Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square17:01
Frizinghall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2016-09-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2016-09-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Thu 2016-09-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Leeds17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Thu 2016-09-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
Northern16:232IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:331LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:373SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:532IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:023LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:081SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2016-09-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1contact us