hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Thameslink06:241BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford06:24
Flitwick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington Beds06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington Beds (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington Beds
Leagrave06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Pw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Pw (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
Lndn St Pncrs07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lndn St Pncrs (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
London Blkfriars07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blkfriars (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blkfriars
East Croydon08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Coulsdon South08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Coulsdon South (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Merstham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Merstham
Redhill08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:274Lndn St PncrsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Lndn St Pncrs05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Bedford06:2606:27
Wellingborough06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Market Harboro06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harboro (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Market Harboro
Leicester07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leicester
Loughborough07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
Long Eaton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:4307:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Derby (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Derby
Chesterfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Chesterfield (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sheffield (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:291aBedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford06:29
Bedford St Johns06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwk06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwk (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwk
Stewartby06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook Beds06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook Beds (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook Beds
Lidlington06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:382DerbyLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Derby05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Derby
Bedford06:3706:38
Luton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Lndn St Pncrs07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lndn St Pncrs (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink06:401BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford06:40
Flitwick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington Beds06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington Beds (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington Beds
Leagrave06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Pw07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Pw (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstd Tlk07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstd Tlk (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstd Tlk
Lndn St Pncrs07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lndn St Pncrs (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
London Blkfriars07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blkfriars (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blkfriars
East Croydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:543BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford06:54
Flitwick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington Beds07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington Beds (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington Beds
Leagrave07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Pw07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Pw (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
Lndn St Pncrs07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lndn St Pncrs (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
London Blkfriars08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blkfriars (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blkfriars
East Croydon08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Coulsdon South08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Coulsdon South (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Merstham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Merstham
Redhill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
East Midlands Trains06:264Lndn St PncrsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Lndn St Pncrs05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Luton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford06:2606:27
Sheffield08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sheffield (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink06:353Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Three Bridges04:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:2004:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Blkfriars05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blkfriars
Farringdon05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Kentish Town05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstd Tlk05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Cricklewood05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Bway05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Bway to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Mill Hill Bway
Elstree & Bhwood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Bhwood to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Elstree & Bhwood
Radlett05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Luton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington Beds06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington Beds
Flitwick06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford06:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:372DerbyLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Derby05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Long Eaton
East Mids Pkwy05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Pkwy to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Mids Pkwy
Loughborough05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Market Harboro06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Market Harboro
Kettering06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford06:3706:38
Lndn St Pncrs07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lndn St Pncrs (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink07:082Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Three Bridges04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:5404:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Blkfriars05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blkfriars
Farringdon05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Kentish Town05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstd Tlk05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Cricklewood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Bway06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Bway to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Mill Hill Bway
Elstree & Bhwood06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Bhwood to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Elstree & Bhwood
Radlett06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Luton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington Beds06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington Beds
Flitwick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford07:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:173NottinghamLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Market Harboro06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Market Harboro
Kettering06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford07:1707:17
Lndn St Pncrs07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lndn St Pncrs (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:181aBletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook Beds06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook Beds to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook Beds
Stewartby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwk07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwk to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwk
Bedford St Johns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford07:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us