hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Merseyrail06:322SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Birkdale06:3206:32
Southport06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:4706:47
Hillside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool S Pway (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:482Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Liverpool Ctl06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Birkdale06:4806:48
Southport06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:0207:02
Hillside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool S Pway (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale07:0307:03
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:1707:17
Hillside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo Mersey (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Lithd (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle N Strand (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool S Pway (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Merseyrail06:322SandhillsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands
Hall Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale06:3206:32
Southport06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:4706:47
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:482Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Liverpool Ctl06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale06:4806:48
Southport06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:0207:02
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:1707:17
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us