hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5PJ
Advertisement

Brundall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia06:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall06:4606:46
Lingwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia06:59NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall06:5806:59
Cantley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham Norfolk07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham Norfolk (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham Norfolk
Haddiscoe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad N07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad N (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad N
Lowestoft07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:13LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Lowestoft06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Brundall07:1207:13
Norwich07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:16NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall07:1607:16
Lingwood07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Sat 2017-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall07:3707:37
Brundall Gardens07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Sat 2017-09-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sat 2017-09-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:45NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall07:4407:45
Cantley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Sat 2017-09-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham Norfolk07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham Norfolk (Sat 2017-09-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham Norfolk
Berney Arms08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Berney Arms (Sat 2017-09-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia06:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall06:4606:46
Great Yarmouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia06:58NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall06:5806:59
Lowestoft07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:12LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Lowestoft06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad N06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad N to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Oulton Broad N
Somerleyton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham Norfolk07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham Norfolk to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham Norfolk
Cantley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall07:1207:13
Norwich07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:16NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall07:1607:16
Great Yarmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall07:3707:37
Norwich07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sat 2017-09-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:44NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall07:4407:45
Great Yarmouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us