no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bat & Ball railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 3ST
Advertisement

Bat & Ball Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
Thameslink07:31SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball departures
Sevenoaks07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball07:3107:31
Otford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Otford (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Otford
Shoreham (Kent)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Eynsford (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Eynsford
Swanley07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to St Mary Cray (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bickley (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bickley
Bromley South07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bromley South (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bromley South
Shortlands08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shortlands (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Beckenham Junction
Herne Hill08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Herne Hill (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Herne Hill
Elephant & Castle08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London Blackfriars (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:01SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball departures
Sevenoaks07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball08:0108:01
Otford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Otford (Sun 2016-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Otford
Shoreham (Kent)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2016-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Eynsford (Sun 2016-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Eynsford
Swanley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Sun 2016-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to St Mary Cray (Sun 2016-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bickley (Sun 2016-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bickley
Bromley South08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bromley South (Sun 2016-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bromley South
Shortlands08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shortlands (Sun 2016-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Beckenham Junction
Herne Hill08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Herne Hill (Sun 2016-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Herne Hill
Elephant & Castle08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2016-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London Blackfriars (Sun 2016-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:31SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball departures
Sevenoaks08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball08:3108:31
Otford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Otford (Sun 2016-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Otford
Shoreham (Kent)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2016-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Eynsford (Sun 2016-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Eynsford
Swanley08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Sun 2016-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to St Mary Cray (Sun 2016-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bickley (Sun 2016-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bickley
Bromley South08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bromley South (Sun 2016-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bromley South
Shortlands09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shortlands (Sun 2016-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Beckenham Junction
Herne Hill09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Herne Hill (Sun 2016-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Herne Hill
Elephant & Castle09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2016-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London Blackfriars (Sun 2016-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:36London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball departures
London Blackfriars07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from London Blackfriars
Bat & Ball08:3608:36
Sevenoaks08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Sevenoaks (Sun 2016-07-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:01SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball departures
Sevenoaks08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball09:0109:01
Otford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Otford (Sun 2016-07-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Otford
Shoreham (Kent)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2016-07-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Eynsford (Sun 2016-07-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Eynsford
Swanley09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Sun 2016-07-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to St Mary Cray (Sun 2016-07-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bickley (Sun 2016-07-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bickley
Bromley South09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bromley South (Sun 2016-07-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Bromley South
Shortlands09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shortlands (Sun 2016-07-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2016-07-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Beckenham Junction
Herne Hill09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Herne Hill (Sun 2016-07-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Herne Hill
Elephant & Castle09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2016-07-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London Blackfriars (Sun 2016-07-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:06London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball departures
London Blackfriars08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from London Blackfriars
Bat & Ball09:0609:06
Sevenoaks09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Sevenoaks (Sun 2016-07-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
Thameslink07:31SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball arrivals
Sevenoaks07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball07:3107:31
London Blackfriars08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London Blackfriars (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:01SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball arrivals
Sevenoaks07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball08:0108:01
London Blackfriars08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London Blackfriars (Sun 2016-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:31SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball arrivals
Sevenoaks08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball08:3108:31
London Blackfriars09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London Blackfriars (Sun 2016-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:36London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball arrivals
London Blackfriars07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Herne Hill07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Herne Hill
Beckenham Junction08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Swanley
Eynsford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Otford08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Otford
Bat & Ball08:3608:36
Sevenoaks08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Sevenoaks (Sun 2016-07-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:01SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball arrivals
Sevenoaks08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball09:0109:01
London Blackfriars09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London Blackfriars (Sun 2016-07-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:06London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bat & Ball arrivals
London Blackfriars08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Herne Hill08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Herne Hill
Beckenham Junction08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Swanley
Eynsford08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Otford09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bat & Ball (Sun 2016-07-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball arrivals from Otford
Bat & Ball09:0609:06
Sevenoaks09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Sevenoaks (Sun 2016-07-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bat & Ball departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us