desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bat & Ball railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 3ST
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bat & Ball Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th February
20:33SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDep
Sevenoaks20:30
Bat & Ball20:3320:33
Otford20:3720:37
Shoreham (Kent)20:4020:40
Eynsford20:4320:43
Swanley20:4820:48
St Mary Cray20:5220:52
Bickley20:5720:57
Bromley South20:5921:00
Shortlands21:0221:02
Ravensbourne21:0521:05
Beckenham Hill21:0721:07
Bellingham21:0921:09
Catford21:1121:12
Crofton Park21:1421:14
Nunhead21:1721:17
Peckham Rye21:1921:20
Denmark Hill21:2221:24
Elephant & Castle21:3021:30
London Blackfriars21:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:40LutonSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
Luton18:44
Luton Airport Parkway18:4618:46
Harpenden18:5218:52
St Albans City18:5718:58
Radlett19:0319:03
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0719:07
Mill Hill Broadway19:1119:12
Hendon19:1519:15
Cricklewood19:1919:19
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2119:22
Kentish Town19:2619:26
London St Pancras19:3019:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:3519:36
City Thameslink19:3919:39
London Blackfriars19:4219:42
Elephant & Castle19:4519:46
Denmark Hill19:5219:52
Peckham Rye19:5519:55
Nunhead19:5719:57
Crofton Park20:0020:00
Catford20:0320:03
Bellingham20:0520:05
Beckenham Hill20:0720:07
Ravensbourne20:0920:09
Shortlands20:1120:11
Bromley South20:1420:14
Bickley20:1720:17
St Mary Cray20:2120:21
Swanley20:2520:26
Eynsford20:3020:30
Shoreham (Kent)20:3420:34
Otford20:3720:37
Bat & Ball20:4020:40
Sevenoaks20:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:03SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDep
Sevenoaks21:00
Bat & Ball21:0321:03
Otford21:0721:07
Shoreham (Kent)21:1021:10
Eynsford21:1321:13
Swanley21:1821:18
St Mary Cray21:2221:22
Bickley21:2721:27
Bromley South21:2921:30
Shortlands21:3221:32
Ravensbourne21:3521:35
Beckenham Hill21:3721:37
Bellingham21:3921:39
Catford21:4121:42
Crofton Park21:4421:44
Nunhead21:4721:47
Peckham Rye21:4921:50
Denmark Hill21:5221:54
Elephant & Castle22:0022:00
London Blackfriars22:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:10LutonSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
Luton19:10
Luton Airport Parkway19:1219:12
Harpenden19:1819:18
St Albans City19:2519:26
Radlett19:3119:31
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3519:35
Mill Hill Broadway19:3919:40
Hendon19:4319:43
Cricklewood19:4719:47
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4919:50
Kentish Town19:5419:54
London St Pancras19:5820:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:0520:05
City Thameslink20:0820:09
London Blackfriars20:1220:12
Elephant & Castle20:1520:16
Denmark Hill20:2220:22
Peckham Rye20:2520:25
Nunhead20:2720:27
Crofton Park20:3020:30
Catford20:3320:33
Bellingham20:3520:35
Beckenham Hill20:3720:37
Ravensbourne20:3920:39
Shortlands20:4120:41
Bromley South20:4420:44
Bickley20:4720:47
St Mary Cray20:5120:51
Swanley20:5520:56
Eynsford21:0021:00
Shoreham (Kent)21:0421:04
Otford21:0721:07
Bat & Ball21:1021:10
Sevenoaks21:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:33SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDep
Sevenoaks21:30
Bat & Ball21:3321:33
Otford21:3721:37
Shoreham (Kent)21:4021:40
Eynsford21:4321:43
Swanley21:4821:48
St Mary Cray21:5221:52
Bickley21:5721:57
Bromley South21:5922:00
Shortlands22:0222:02
Ravensbourne22:0522:05
Beckenham Hill22:0722:07
Bellingham22:0922:09
Catford22:1122:12
Crofton Park22:1422:14
Nunhead22:1722:17
Peckham Rye22:1922:20
Denmark Hill22:2222:24
Elephant & Castle22:3022:30
London Blackfriars22:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:40St Albans CitySevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
St Albans City19:58
Radlett20:0320:03
Elstree & Borehamwood20:0720:07
Mill Hill Broadway20:1120:12
Hendon20:1520:15
Cricklewood20:1920:19
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2120:22
Kentish Town20:2620:26
London St Pancras20:3020:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:3520:36
City Thameslink20:3920:39
London Blackfriars20:4220:42
Elephant & Castle20:4520:46
Denmark Hill20:5220:52
Peckham Rye20:5520:55
Nunhead20:5720:57
Crofton Park21:0021:00
Catford21:0321:03
Bellingham21:0521:05
Beckenham Hill21:0721:07
Ravensbourne21:0921:09
Shortlands21:1121:11
Bromley South21:1421:14
Bickley21:1721:17
St Mary Cray21:2121:21
Swanley21:2521:26
Eynsford21:3021:30
Shoreham (Kent)21:3421:34
Otford21:3721:37
Bat & Ball21:4021:40
Sevenoaks21:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th February
20:33SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDep
Sevenoaks20:30
Bat & Ball20:3320:33
Otford20:3720:37
Shoreham (Kent)20:4020:40
Eynsford20:4320:43
Swanley20:4820:48
St Mary Cray20:5220:52
Bickley20:5720:57
Bromley South20:5921:00
Shortlands21:0221:02
Ravensbourne21:0521:05
Beckenham Hill21:0721:07
Bellingham21:0921:09
Catford21:1121:12
Crofton Park21:1421:14
Nunhead21:1721:17
Peckham Rye21:1921:20
Denmark Hill21:2221:24
Elephant & Castle21:3021:30
London Blackfriars21:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:40LutonSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
Luton18:44
Luton Airport Parkway18:4618:46
Harpenden18:5218:52
St Albans City18:5718:58
Radlett19:0319:03
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0719:07
Mill Hill Broadway19:1119:12
Hendon19:1519:15
Cricklewood19:1919:19
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2119:22
Kentish Town19:2619:26
London St Pancras19:3019:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:3519:36
City Thameslink19:3919:39
London Blackfriars19:4219:42
Elephant & Castle19:4519:46
Denmark Hill19:5219:52
Peckham Rye19:5519:55
Nunhead19:5719:57
Crofton Park20:0020:00
Catford20:0320:03
Bellingham20:0520:05
Beckenham Hill20:0720:07
Ravensbourne20:0920:09
Shortlands20:1120:11
Bromley South20:1420:14
Bickley20:1720:17
St Mary Cray20:2120:21
Swanley20:2520:26
Eynsford20:3020:30
Shoreham (Kent)20:3420:34
Otford20:3720:37
Bat & Ball20:4020:40
Sevenoaks20:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:03SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDep
Sevenoaks21:00
Bat & Ball21:0321:03
Otford21:0721:07
Shoreham (Kent)21:1021:10
Eynsford21:1321:13
Swanley21:1821:18
St Mary Cray21:2221:22
Bickley21:2721:27
Bromley South21:2921:30
Shortlands21:3221:32
Ravensbourne21:3521:35
Beckenham Hill21:3721:37
Bellingham21:3921:39
Catford21:4121:42
Crofton Park21:4421:44
Nunhead21:4721:47
Peckham Rye21:4921:50
Denmark Hill21:5221:54
Elephant & Castle22:0022:00
London Blackfriars22:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:10LutonSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
Luton19:10
Luton Airport Parkway19:1219:12
Harpenden19:1819:18
St Albans City19:2519:26
Radlett19:3119:31
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3519:35
Mill Hill Broadway19:3919:40
Hendon19:4319:43
Cricklewood19:4719:47
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4919:50
Kentish Town19:5419:54
London St Pancras19:5820:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:0520:05
City Thameslink20:0820:09
London Blackfriars20:1220:12
Elephant & Castle20:1520:16
Denmark Hill20:2220:22
Peckham Rye20:2520:25
Nunhead20:2720:27
Crofton Park20:3020:30
Catford20:3320:33
Bellingham20:3520:35
Beckenham Hill20:3720:37
Ravensbourne20:3920:39
Shortlands20:4120:41
Bromley South20:4420:44
Bickley20:4720:47
St Mary Cray20:5120:51
Swanley20:5520:56
Eynsford21:0021:00
Shoreham (Kent)21:0421:04
Otford21:0721:07
Bat & Ball21:1021:10
Sevenoaks21:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:33SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDep
Sevenoaks21:30
Bat & Ball21:3321:33
Otford21:3721:37
Shoreham (Kent)21:4021:40
Eynsford21:4321:43
Swanley21:4821:48
St Mary Cray21:5221:52
Bickley21:5721:57
Bromley South21:5922:00
Shortlands22:0222:02
Ravensbourne22:0522:05
Beckenham Hill22:0722:07
Bellingham22:0922:09
Catford22:1122:12
Crofton Park22:1422:14
Nunhead22:1722:17
Peckham Rye22:1922:20
Denmark Hill22:2222:24
Elephant & Castle22:3022:30
London Blackfriars22:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:40St Albans CitySevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
St Albans City19:58
Radlett20:0320:03
Elstree & Borehamwood20:0720:07
Mill Hill Broadway20:1120:12
Hendon20:1520:15
Cricklewood20:1920:19
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2120:22
Kentish Town20:2620:26
London St Pancras20:3020:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:3520:36
City Thameslink20:3920:39
London Blackfriars20:4220:42
Elephant & Castle20:4520:46
Denmark Hill20:5220:52
Peckham Rye20:5520:55
Nunhead20:5720:57
Crofton Park21:0021:00
Catford21:0321:03
Bellingham21:0521:05
Beckenham Hill21:0721:07
Ravensbourne21:0921:09
Shortlands21:1121:11
Bromley South21:1421:14
Bickley21:1721:17
St Mary Cray21:2121:21
Swanley21:2521:26
Eynsford21:3021:30
Shoreham (Kent)21:3421:34
Otford21:3721:37
Bat & Ball21:4021:40
Sevenoaks21:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us