ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
London Midland20:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook20:2920:29
Wolverhampton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Sat 2016-12-03 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2016-12-03 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2016-12-03 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook20:3120:31
Codsall20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2016-12-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sat 2016-12-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sat 2016-12-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sat 2016-12-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Sat 2016-12-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sat 2016-12-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2016-12-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sat 2016-12-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook21:2921:29
Wolverhampton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Sat 2016-12-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2016-12-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2016-12-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook21:3121:31
Codsall21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2016-12-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sat 2016-12-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sat 2016-12-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sat 2016-12-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Sat 2016-12-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sat 2016-12-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2016-12-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sat 2016-12-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook22:2922:29
Wolverhampton22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Sat 2016-12-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2016-12-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2016-12-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook22:3122:31
Codsall22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sat 2016-12-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sat 2016-12-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sat 2016-12-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Sat 2016-12-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Sat 2016-12-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sat 2016-12-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2016-12-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sat 2016-12-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
London Midland20:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook20:2920:29
Birmingham New Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2016-12-03 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook20:3120:31
Shrewsbury21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sat 2016-12-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook21:2921:29
Birmingham New Street21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2016-12-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook21:3121:31
Shrewsbury22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sat 2016-12-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook22:2922:29
Birmingham New Street22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2016-12-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Sat 2016-12-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook22:3122:31
Shrewsbury23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Sat 2016-12-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us