hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway06:51ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater06:5106:51
North Camp06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater07:0207:02
Wokingham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:25ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater07:2507:25
Farnborough Nth07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough Nth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough Nth
North Camp07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford Surrey07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford Surrey (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford Surrey
Chilworth07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:31RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater07:3107:31
Sandhurst Berks07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst Berks (Sat 2017-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst Berks
Crowthorne07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Sat 2017-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:51ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater07:5007:51
North Camp07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Sat 2017-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2017-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2017-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sat 2017-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill08:3808:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater08:0208:02
Wokingham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway06:51ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater06:5106:51
Gatwick Airport07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater07:0207:02
Reading07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:25ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst Berks07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst Berks to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst Berks
Blackwater07:2507:25
Redhill08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:31RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Shalford Surrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford Surrey to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford Surrey
Guildford07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough Nth07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Nth to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough Nth
Blackwater07:3107:31
Reading07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:50ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater07:5007:51
Gatwick Airport08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:02Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Sat 2017-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater08:0208:02
Reading08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us