hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barton-on-Humber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN18 5JR
Advertisement

Barton-on-Humber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern06:53Barton On HumberHull Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:58Barton On HumberGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton On Humber departures
Barton On Humber06:58
Barrow Haven07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Barrow Haven
New Holland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to New Holland (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to New Holland
Goxhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Ulceby (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Ulceby
Habrough07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Habrough (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Habrough
Stallingborough07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Stallingborough (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Healing (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Healing
Great Coates07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Great Coates (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Grimsby Town (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:56Barton On HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton On Humber departures
Barton On Humber07:56
Barrow Haven08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Barrow Haven
New Holland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to New Holland (Thu 2017-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to New Holland
Goxhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2017-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2017-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Ulceby (Thu 2017-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Ulceby
Habrough08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Habrough (Thu 2017-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Habrough
Stallingborough08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Stallingborough (Thu 2017-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Stallingborough
Healing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Healing (Thu 2017-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Healing
Great Coates08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Great Coates (Thu 2017-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Grimsby Town (Thu 2017-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2017-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to New Clee (Thu 2017-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Cleethorpes (Thu 2017-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17Barton On HumberHull Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:50Barton On HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton On Humber departures
Barton On Humber09:50
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to New Holland (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Goxhill (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Ulceby (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Ulceby
Habrough10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Habrough (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Habrough
Stallingborough10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Stallingborough (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Healing (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Healing
Great Coates10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Great Coates (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Grimsby Town (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to New Clee (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton On Humber to Cleethorpes (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00Barton On HumberHull Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern06:52CleethorpesBarton On HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton On Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Barrow Haven
Barton On Humber06:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52Hull Bus StnBarton On HumberCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:37Hull Bus StnBarton On HumberCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:53CleethorpesBarton On HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton On Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Great Coates
Healing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Barrow Haven
Barton On Humber07:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40Hull Bus StnBarton On HumberCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:48CleethorpesBarton On HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton On Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton On Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton On Humber arrivals from Barrow Haven
Barton On Humber09:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us