hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN33 0DE
Advertisement

Battle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southeastern06:57HastingsLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle06:5506:57
Robertsbridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Redhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Redhill
East Croydon08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:27HastingsLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle07:2507:27
Robertsbridge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Redhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Redhill
East Croydon08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:42TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Tonbridge06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
Battle07:4207:42
Crowhurst07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards W Sq07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards W Sq (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards W Sq
Hastings07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:57HastingsLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle07:5507:57
Robertsbridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sat 2017-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sat 2017-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sat 2017-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2017-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sat 2017-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Redhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Redhill
East Croydon09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:27HastingsLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle08:2508:27
Robertsbridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sat 2017-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sat 2017-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sat 2017-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2017-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sat 2017-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Redhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Redhill
East Croydon09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:42TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Tonbridge08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
Battle08:4208:42
Crowhurst08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Sat 2017-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Sat 2017-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards W Sq08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards W Sq (Sat 2017-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards W Sq
Hastings08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sat 2017-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:57HastingsLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle08:5708:57
Robertsbridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Redhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Redhill (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Redhill
East Croydon10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southeastern06:55HastingsLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards W Sq06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards W Sq to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards W Sq
West St Leonards06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:5506:57
London Bridge08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:25HastingsLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards W Sq07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards W Sq to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards W Sq
West St Leonards07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:2507:27
London Bridge09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:42TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Tonbridge06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle07:4207:42
Hastings07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:55HastingsLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards W Sq07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards W Sq to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards W Sq
West St Leonards07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:5507:57
London Bridge09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:25HastingsLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards W Sq08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards W Sq to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards W Sq
West St Leonards08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle08:2508:27
London Bridge10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:42TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Tonbridge08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle08:4208:42
Hastings08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sat 2017-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:57HastingsLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards W Sq08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards W Sq to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards W Sq
West St Leonards08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Sat 2017-09-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle08:5708:57
London Bridge10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us