hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern06:473London VictoriaCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:4706:47
Clapham Junction06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Cmmn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Cmmn (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Cmmn
Balham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
East Croydon07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to East Croydon
South Croydon07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to South Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Purley Oaks (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Purley Oaks
Purley07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Purley (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Purley
Kenley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Kenley (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Whyteleafe (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Caterham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:484West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
West Croydon06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Battersea Park06:4806:48
London Victoria06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:113London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:1107:11
Clapham Junction07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Cmmn07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Cmmn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Cmmn
Balham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:124Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Tattenham Corner06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Battersea Park07:1207:12
London Victoria07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:173London VictoriaCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:1707:17
Clapham Junction07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Cmmn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Cmmn (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Cmmn
Balham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
East Croydon07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to East Croydon
South Croydon07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to South Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Purley Oaks (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Purley Oaks
Purley07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Purley (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Purley
Kenley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Kenley (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Whyteleafe (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Caterham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:194West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
West Croydon06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Battersea Park07:1907:19
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern06:473London VictoriaCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:4706:47
Caterham07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Caterham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:484West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
West Croydon06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Cmmn06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Cmmn to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Cmmn
Clapham Junction06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:4806:48
London Victoria06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:113London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:1107:11
West Croydon07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:124Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham London06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham London to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Reedham London
Purley06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Cmmn07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Cmmn to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Cmmn
Clapham Junction07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:1207:12
London Victoria07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:173London VictoriaCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:1707:17
Caterham08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Caterham (Sat 2017-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:194West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
West Croydon06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Cmmn07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Cmmn to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Cmmn
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Sat 2017-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:1907:19
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us