hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baglan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA12 7PA
Advertisement

Baglan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales06:27Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan06:2706:27
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembry & By Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembry & By Port (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembry & By Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clunderwen (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Haverfordwest (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Baglan07:0007:00
Port Talbot Pwy07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Pwy (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pencoed (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontyclun (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan07:2607:26
Briton Ferry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembry & By Port08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembry & By Port (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembry & By Port
Kidwelly08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland09:0009:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Narberth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kilgetty (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Saundersfoot (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Tenby (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Penally (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manorbier (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Lamphey (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembroke (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan08:0108:01
Briton Ferry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Thu 2017-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Thu 2017-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Thu 2017-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Thu 2017-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Thu 2017-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Crewe
Baglan08:2808:28
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembry & By Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembry & By Port (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembry & By Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clunderwen (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Haverfordwest (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:32SwanseaNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Swansea09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Baglan09:3209:32
Port Talbot Pwy09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Pwy (Thu 2017-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Pyle09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Thu 2017-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Thu 2017-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Newport S.Wales (Thu 2017-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales06:27Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Pwy06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Baglan06:2706:27
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembry & By Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembry & By Port to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembry & By Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Pwy07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Baglan07:2607:26
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2017-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Pwy07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Baglan08:0108:01
Swansea08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Thu 2017-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch Shrop05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool&Newinn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool&Newinn to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontypool&Newinn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Pwy08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Pwy to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Pwy
Baglan08:2808:28
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Thu 2017-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:32SwanseaNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Swansea09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Thu 2017-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan09:3209:32
Newport S.Wales10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Newport S.Wales (Thu 2017-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us