hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bank Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2AE
Advertisement

Bank Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Merseyrail09:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall09:4609:46
Bootle Oriel Rd09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle N Strand (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Lithd (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo Mersey (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:481SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall09:4809:48
Sandhills09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool S Pway (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall10:0210:02
Bootle Oriel Rd10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle N Strand (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Lithd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo Mersey (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall10:0310:03
Sandhills10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Thu 2017-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Thu 2017-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Thu 2017-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Thu 2017-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Thu 2017-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool S Pway (Thu 2017-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall10:1710:17
Bootle Oriel Rd10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Rd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle N Strand (Thu 2017-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Lithd (Thu 2017-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo Mersey (Thu 2017-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands (Thu 2017-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Thu 2017-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Thu 2017-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Thu 2017-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Thu 2017-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Thu 2017-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Thu 2017-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:181SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall10:1810:18
Sandhills10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool S Pway (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Merseyrail09:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:4609:46
Southport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:481SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall09:4809:48
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:0210:02
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall10:0310:03
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:1710:17
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2017-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:181SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Bank Hall (Thu 2017-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall10:1810:18
Hunts Cross10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us