hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern06:323ChichesterBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Chichester06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham06:3206:32
Ford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Angmering06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Angmering
Goring By Sea06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Goring By Sea
Durrington06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Durrington
West Worthing06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Worthing
Lancing06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southwick
Portslade07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portslade
Hove07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hove
Brighton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:373Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:3606:37
Ford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Arundel06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Arundel
Pulborough06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Billingshurst
Horsham07:1007:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:433Portsmouth & SLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Portsmouth & S05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Barnham06:4306:43
Ford06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Littlehampton06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:452BrightonPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Brighton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Barnham06:4506:45
Chichester06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Havant07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Fratton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & S (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:483Portsmouth HbrLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Portsmouth Hbr06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Barnham06:4806:48
Horsham07:1507:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:521BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham06:52
Bognor Regis06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2017-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern06:323ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Chichester06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham06:3206:32
Brighton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:363Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:3606:37
London Victoria08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:433Portsmouth & SLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth & S05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Warblington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne Ssex06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne Ssex to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fishbourne Ssex
Chichester06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham06:4306:43
Littlehampton06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:452BrightonPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Brighton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hove
Portslade06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Durrington
Goring By Sea06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Goring By Sea
Angmering06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Angmering
Ford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:4506:45
Portsmouth Hbr07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Hbr (Sat 2017-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:451Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:483Portsmouth HbrLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Havant06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Chichester06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham06:4806:48
London Victoria08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us