hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberystwyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY23 1LH
Advertisement

Aberystwyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales17:30AberystwythBirmingham IntlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth17:30
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1519:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington Salop (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington Salop
Telford19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford
Wolverhampton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Gal Bg (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St20:2920:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth18:33
Borth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5320:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30AberystwythBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth19:30
Borth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction19:5219:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2421:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington Salop (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington Salop
Telford21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford
Wolverhampton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Gal Bg (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:36AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth20:36
Borth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth21:35
Borth21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:30AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth22:30
Borth22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Birmingham IntlAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham Intl14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham N St
Smethwick Gal Bg14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Gal Bg to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Gal Bg
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford
Wellington Salop15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury15:2015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth17:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberystwyth18:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22Birmingham IntlAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham Intl16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham N St
Smethwick Gal Bg16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Gal Bg to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Gal Bg
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford
Wellington Salop17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury17:2017:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth19:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Shrewsbury18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth19:4219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth20:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24Birmingham IntlAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham Intl18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham N St
Smethwick Gal Bg18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Gal Bg to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Gal Bg
Wolverhampton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford
Wellington Salop19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury19:1919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4720:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth21:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth21:4321:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth22:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us