hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdovey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0RT
Advertisement

Aberdovey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:35PwllheliBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey15:3415:35
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2017-09-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Sun 2017-09-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sun 2017-09-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2017-09-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Sun 2017-09-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1717:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wellington Salop (Sun 2017-09-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wellington Salop
Telford17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Telford (Sun 2017-09-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Telford
Wolverhampton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-09-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham N St18:2718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham N St (Sun 2017-09-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14Birmingham IntlPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Birmingham Intl16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Aberdovey19:1319:14
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:26MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey05:2505:26
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Mon 2017-09-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Mon 2017-09-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2017-09-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey07:0107:02
Tywyn07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn
Llandanwg08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20BarmouthBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Aberdovey07:2007:20
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:4308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Caersws08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1609:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wellington Salop (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wellington Salop
Telford09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Telford (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Telford
Wolverhampton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Smethwick Gal Bg (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham Intl (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey08:2208:22
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Mon 2017-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:34PwllheliBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35
Birmingham Intl19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13Birmingham IntlPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Birmingham Intl16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham N St
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Telford
Wellington Salop17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury17:1817:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:25MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20BarmouthBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20
Birmingham Intl10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham Intl (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-09-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us