hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avoncliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 2HA
Advertisement

Avoncliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway15:531WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Warminster15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Avoncliff15:5315:53
Freshford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M16:2716:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbeywood (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3317:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Ashchurch (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Ashchurch
Worcester Shb Hl18:1518:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Shb Hl (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Shb Hl
Worcester Fgt St18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Fgt St (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Fgt St
Malvern Link18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Malvern Link (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:092GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Gloucester14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Avoncliff16:0916:09
Bradford On Avon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford On Avon (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:531WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff16:5316:53
Freshford16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Sat 2017-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0617:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Sat 2017-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M17:2717:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbeywood (Sat 2017-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Sat 2017-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2017-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Sat 2017-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:192Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Great Malvern
Avoncliff17:1917:19
Bradford On Avon17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford On Avon (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1718:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:011WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Warminster17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Avoncliff18:0118:01
Freshford18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M18:3818:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbeywood (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:3319:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Ashchurch (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Ashchurch
Worcester Shb Hl20:1520:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Shb Hl (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Shb Hl
Worcester Fgt St20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Fgt St (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Fgt St
Malvern Link20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Malvern Link (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:192GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Avoncliff18:1918:19
Bradford On Avon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford On Avon (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway15:531WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Warminster15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff15:5315:53
Great Malvern18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:092GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Gloucester14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Stapleton Road15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M15:3415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff16:0916:09
Westbury16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:531WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff16:5316:53
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Sat 2017-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:192Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Fgt St15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Fgt St
Worcester Shb Hl15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shb Hl to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Shb Hl
Ashchurch15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Ashchurch
Cheltenham Spa15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Stapleton Road16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M16:3916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1917:19
Weymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:011WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Warminster17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury17:3617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff18:0118:01
Great Malvern20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Great Malvern (Sat 2017-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:192GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Stapleton Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M17:3417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Sat 2017-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1918:19
Weymouth20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us