hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aughton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 5QE
Advertisement

Aughton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Merseyrail08:231OrmskirkLiverpool CtlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:2308:23
Town Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton Merseysde08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton Merseysde (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton Merseysde
Kirkdale08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Ctl (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:372Liverpool CtlOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Ctl08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Aughton Park08:3708:37
Ormskirk08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:531OrmskirkLiverpool CtlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:5308:53
Town Green08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton Merseysde09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton Merseysde (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton Merseysde
Kirkdale09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Ctl (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:072Liverpool CtlOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Ctl08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Aughton Park09:0709:07
Ormskirk09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:231OrmskirkLiverpool CtlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:2309:23
Town Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton Merseysde09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton Merseysde (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton Merseysde
Kirkdale09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Ctl (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:372Liverpool CtlOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Ctl09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Aughton Park09:3709:37
Ormskirk09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Merseyrail08:231OrmskirkLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:2308:23
Liverpool Ctl08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Ctl (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:372Liverpool CtlOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Ctl08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton Merseysde08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton Merseysde to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton Merseysde
Orrell Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park08:3708:37
Ormskirk08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:531OrmskirkLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:5308:53
Liverpool Ctl09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Ctl (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:072Liverpool CtlOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Ctl08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton Merseysde08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton Merseysde to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton Merseysde
Orrell Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park09:0709:07
Ormskirk09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:231OrmskirkLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:2309:23
Liverpool Ctl09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Ctl (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:372Liverpool CtlOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Ctl09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton Merseysde09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton Merseysde to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton Merseysde
Orrell Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Town Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park09:3709:37
Ormskirk09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T105Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us