hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern15:39Manchester VicKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr departures
Manchester Vic15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Manchester Vic
Atherton Manchr15:3915:39
Hag Fold15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Daisy Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Hindley (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Pemberton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Pemberton
Orrell16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Orrell (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Orrell
Upholland16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Upholland (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Upholland
Rainford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Rainford (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Rainford
Kirkby Merseysde16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Kirkby Merseysde (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:44SouthportManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr departures
Southport14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Southport
Atherton Manchr15:4315:44
Walkden15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Walkden (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Walkden
Swinton Manchr15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Swinton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Swinton Manchr
Salford Crescent16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Salford Central (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Manchester Vic (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:09Manchester VicSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr departures
Manchester Vic15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Manchester Vic
Atherton Manchr16:0916:09
Daisy Hill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Daisy Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Hindley (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Hindley
Ince Manchr16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Ince Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Ince Manchr
Wigan Wallgate16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Gathurst (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Appley Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Parbold (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Meols Cop (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24Kirkby MerseysdeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr departures
Kirkby Merseysde15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Merseysde to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Kirkby Merseysde
Atherton Manchr16:2416:24
Walkden16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Walkden (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Walkden
Moorside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Moorside (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Moorside
Swinton Manchr16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Swinton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Swinton Manchr
Salford Crescent16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Salford Central (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Manchester Vic (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Manchester Vic
Moston17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Moston (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Moston
Mills Hill Mancr17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Mills Hill Mancr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Castleton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Castleton Manchr
Rochdale17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Rochdale (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Littleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Walsden (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Todmorden (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Todmorden
Burnley Man Road17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Burnley Man Road (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Burnley Man Road
Rose Grove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Accrington (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Blackburn (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:39Manchester VicKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr departures
Manchester Vic16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Manchester Vic
Atherton Manchr16:3916:39
Hag Fold16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Daisy Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Hindley (Sat 2017-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Hindley
Ince Manchr16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Ince Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Ince Manchr
Wigan Wallgate16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Pemberton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Pemberton
Orrell17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Orrell (Sat 2017-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Orrell
Upholland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Upholland (Sat 2017-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Upholland
Rainford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Rainford (Sat 2017-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Rainford
Kirkby Merseysde17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Kirkby Merseysde (Sat 2017-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:44SouthportManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr departures
Southport15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Southport
Atherton Manchr16:4316:44
Walkden16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Walkden (Sat 2017-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Walkden
Swinton Manchr16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Swinton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Swinton Manchr
Salford Crescent17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Salford Central (Sat 2017-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Manchester Vic (Sat 2017-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern15:39Manchester VicKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr arrivals
Manchester Vic15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton Manchr15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton Manchr to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Swinton Manchr
Moorside15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Moorside
Walkden15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Walkden
Atherton Manchr15:3915:39
Kirkby Merseysde16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Kirkby Merseysde (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:43SouthportManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr arrivals
Southport14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince Manchr15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince Manchr to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Ince Manchr
Hindley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton Manchr15:4315:44
Manchester Vic16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Manchester Vic (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:09Manchester VicSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr arrivals
Manchester Vic15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton Manchr15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton Manchr to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Swinton Manchr
Walkden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Walkden
Atherton Manchr16:0916:09
Southport16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Southport (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24Kirkby MerseysdeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr arrivals
Kirkby Merseysde15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Merseysde to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Kirkby Merseysde
Rainford15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Rainford
Upholland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Upholland
Orrell15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton Manchr16:2416:24
Blackburn18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Blackburn (Sat 2017-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:39Manchester VicKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr arrivals
Manchester Vic16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton Manchr16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton Manchr to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Swinton Manchr
Moorside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Walkden
Atherton Manchr16:3916:39
Kirkby Merseysde17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Kirkby Merseysde (Sat 2017-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:43SouthportManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton Manchr arrivals
Southport15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince Manchr16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince Manchr to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Ince Manchr
Hindley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton Manchr (Sat 2017-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton Manchr16:4316:44
Manchester Vic17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton Manchr to Manchester Vic (Sat 2017-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton Manchr departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us