hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia15:54NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough15:5315:54
Eccles Road15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Eccles Road (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Eccles Road
Harling Road16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Harling Road (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Harling Road
Thetford16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:09CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough16:0916:09
Wymondham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:09NorwichLiverpool L StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0816:09
Thetford16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Ely16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Peterborough17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Peterborough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Peterborough
Grantham17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Grantham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Grantham
Nottingham18:3418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Nottingham
Alfreton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Alfreton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Chesterfield (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Sheffield (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Ctl20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Warrington Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Warrington Ctl
Widnes21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Widnes (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Widnes
Liverpool S Pway21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Liverpool S Pway (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Liverpool S Pway
Liverpool L St21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia16:59NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:5816:59
Thetford17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:08CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough17:0717:08
Wymondham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Sat 2017-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2017-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:54NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough17:5317:54
Eccles Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Eccles Road (Sat 2017-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Eccles Road
Harling Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Harling Road (Sat 2017-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Harling Road
Thetford18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sat 2017-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Sat 2017-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Sat 2017-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Sat 2017-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2017-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia15:53NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough15:5315:54
Cambridge16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:08NorwichLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0816:09
Liverpool L St21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Liverpool L St (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia16:09CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Lakenheath15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Lakenheath
Brandon15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough16:0916:09
Norwich16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2017-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:58NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Spooner Row16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spooner Row to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Spooner Row
Attleborough16:5816:59
Cambridge17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2017-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:07CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough17:0717:08
Norwich17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2017-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:53NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Sat 2017-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough17:5317:54
Cambridge18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Sat 2017-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us