hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains09:31MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough09:3109:31
Beeston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:35NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough09:3509:35
Long Eaton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby09:5410:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:36MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough11:3611:36
Beeston11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:36GranthamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Grantham
Attenborough11:3511:36
Long Eaton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby11:5512:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:31MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough13:3113:31
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sun 2017-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:32NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough13:3213:32
Long Eaton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby13:5114:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains09:31MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:31
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:35NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:3509:35
Matlock10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:36MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough11:3611:36
Nottingham11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:35GranthamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Grantham
Bingham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:3511:36
Matlock12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:31MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:31
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2017-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:32NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sun 2017-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:3213:32
Matlock14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us